Quantcast
skip navigation

Team Stats

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4  Total
Owatonna 21 66 56 35 178
Eden Prairie 53 37 33 54 177
Caledonia 33 58 34 19 144
Elk River 36 54 22 31 143
Pierz 34 41 36 20 131
St. Croix Lutheran 28 26 38 35 127
Minneota 20 54 27 15 116
Maple Grove 14 23 21 45 103
Minnetonka 24 34 28 14 100
Spring Grove 29 19 32 13 93
St. Michael-Albertville 13 29 26 21 89
Wabasso 28 22 17 20 87
Nevis 26 32 22 6 86
Lakeville North 14 21 28 21 84
Prior Lake 32 24 13 13 82
Apple Valley 27 27 14 13 81
Cloquet 15 35 0 26 76
Paynesville 14 26 12 22 74
Blaine 35 21 10 7 73
South St. Paul 21 14 7 21 63
Academy of Holy Angels 21 12 20 7 60
Andover 6 40 14 0 60
Cretin-Derham Hall 0 14 12 28 54
Pipestone Area 6 20 14 13 53
Brainerd 6 6 23 17 52
Mayer Lutheran 0 21 17 14 52
Champlin Park 14 3 14 21 52
Edina 7 14 21 7 49
Moose Lake-Willow River 20 14 7 6 47
Stephen-Argyle Central 21 6 12 7 46

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  2PM  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Minnetonka 5 62 100 62.0 744 7.4 0 6 148.8 1 100.6
Owatonna 3 47 66 71.2 802 12.2 0 7 267.3 0 147.4
Caledonia 3 45 69 65.2 644 9.3 0 11 214.7 0 134.9
Spring Grove 3 42 57 73.7 568 10.0 1 3 189.3 1 115.2
Andover 1 34 52 65.4 479 9.2 3 7 479.0 1 126.5
Maple Grove 4 33 60 55.0 443 7.4 0 2 110.8 4 62.0
Mayer Lutheran 2 32 72 44.4 379 5.3 0 4 189.5 4 56.4
Jordan 2 31 64 48.4 404 6.3 1 5 202.0 1 88.3
Apple Valley 2 28 35 80.0 380 10.9 0 4 190.0 2 126.2
Minneota 3 28 45 62.2 415 9.2 1 5 138.3 2 110.9
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 2 27 61 44.3 271 4.4 1 3 135.5 6 34.3
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 25 41 61.0 382 9.3 0 3 127.3 0 116.1
Eden Prairie 5 24 36 66.7 347 9.6 1 4 69.4 0 134.8
Roseville 2 23 52 44.2 387 7.4 0 3 193.5 2 73.2
Academy of Holy Angels 3 23 49 46.9 268 5.5 0 2 89.3 5 38.0
Pipestone Area 3 22 46 47.8 411 8.9 2 3 137.0 2 82.8
Blaine 2 22 37 59.5 436 11.8 0 5 218.0 1 129.1
Rosemount 2 19 41 46.3 191 4.7 0 1 95.5 1 58.1
Wabasso 3 19 41 46.3 223 5.4 0 3 74.3 2 67.4
Braham 1 18 29 62.1 146 5.0 0 3 146.0 4 69.7
Winona 2 17 38 44.7 349 9.2 0 2 174.5 1 84.2
St. Croix Lutheran 3 16 28 57.1 275 9.8 0 2 91.7 1 99.6
Ada-Borup 2 15 30 50.0 153 5.1 0 2 76.5 3 47.6
Pequot Lakes 2 14 26 53.8 267 10.3 0 1 133.5 2 70.5
Buffalo 1 14 29 48.3 182 6.3 0 2 182.0 2 62.7
Mankato West 1 13 25 52.0 172 6.9 0 3 172.0 0 113.7
Mahtomedi 1 13 27 48.1 283 10.5 0 2 283.0 2 79.7
Goodhue 1 13 28 46.4 228 8.1 0 3 228.0 3 70.8
Champlin Park 2 12 27 44.4 166 6.1 0 2 83.0 1 74.0
Totino-Grace 2 12 31 38.7 85 2.7 0 1 42.5 1 44.2

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Eden Prairie 5 222 1470 6.6 20 0 0 294.0
Minnetonka 5 158 544 3.4 6 10 0 108.8
Maple Grove 4 172 1108 6.4 13 3 0 277.0
Nevis 3 91 563 6.2 5 1 0 187.7
Spring Grove 3 126 746 5.9 11 0 0 248.7
Owatonna 3 112 796 7.1 16 0 0 265.3
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 75 376 5.0 4 0 0 125.3
Lakeville North 3 148 817 5.5 11 2 0 272.3
Pierz 3 167 1040 6.2 17 1 2 346.7
Cloquet 3 160 905 5.7 8 5 0 301.7
Elk River 3 171 1612 9.4 17 4 12 537.3
St. Michael-Albertville 3 127 515 4.1 8 0 1 171.7
Caledonia 3 84 479 5.7 9 0 0 159.7
Minneota 3 110 828 7.5 12 1 3 276.0
Wabasso 3 141 728 5.2 9 3 0 242.7
Pipestone Area 3 51 34 0.7 1 1 0 11.3
Academy of Holy Angels 3 138 683 4.9 7 2 0 227.7
St. Croix Lutheran 3 144 976 6.8 15 4 0 325.3
Edina 3 35 147 4.2 0 0 0 49.0
Prior Lake 3 150 816 5.4 9 2 3 272.0
Stephen-Argyle Central 2 31 148 4.8 1 0 0 74.0
Ada-Borup 2 71 320 4.5 2 0 0 160.0
Winona 2 84 346 4.1 3 3 0 173.0
Roseville 2 53 194 3.7 2 1 0 97.0
South St. Paul 2 77 523 6.8 8 1 0 261.5
Apple Valley 2 71 451 6.4 6 0 0 225.5
Lakeville South 2 74 133 1.8 0 0 0 66.5
Rosemount 2 79 245 3.1 3 0 0 122.5
Pequot Lakes 2 79 374 4.7 5 0 0 187.0
Paynesville 2 39 171 4.4 1 0 0 85.5

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Eden Prairie 5 25 347 13.9 3 1 69 58
Minnetonka 5 62 744 12.0 6 0 148 170
Maple Grove 4 34 443 13.0 2 0 110 62
Nevis 3 7 212 30.3 1 0 70 18
Spring Grove 3 42 568 13.5 3 2 189 275
Owatonna 3 47 802 17.1 7 0 267 361
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 21 288 13.7 2 0 96 97
Lakeville North 3 4 82 20.5 1 0 27 0
Pierz 3 6 112 18.7 1 0 37 34
Cloquet 3 11 134 12.2 1 0 44 72
Elk River 3 3 119 39.7 2 1 39 33
St. Michael-Albertville 3 11 316 28.7 5 0 105 0
Caledonia 3 45 644 14.3 11 0 214 208
Minneota 3 28 415 14.8 5 1 138 167
Wabasso 3 19 223 11.7 3 0 74 107
Pipestone Area 3 15 273 18.2 3 2 91 149
Academy of Holy Angels 3 23 268 11.7 2 0 89 108
St. Croix Lutheran 3 16 275 17.2 2 0 91 85
Edina 3 7 91 13.0 0 0 30 0
Prior Lake 3 8 163 20.4 3 0 54 0
Stephen-Argyle Central 2 2 21 10.5 0 0 10 15
Ada-Borup 2 15 153 10.2 1 0 76 44
Winona 2 18 349 19.4 2 0 174 71
Roseville 2 21 378 18.0 3 0 189 0
South St. Paul 2 4 101 25.2 1 0 50 31
Apple Valley 2 28 380 13.6 4 0 190 119
Lakeville South 2 2 32 16.0 0 0 16 0
Rosemount 2 19 191 10.1 1 0 95 0
Pequot Lakes 2 14 267 19.1 1 0 133 51
Paynesville 2 6 92 15.3 1 2 46 35

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
Eden Prairie 5 53 55 108 10 3.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 9
Minnetonka 5 59 76 135 10 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 5
Maple Grove 4 151 93 244 29 2.0 5 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 11
Nevis 3 69 68 137 7 2.0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0 4
Spring Grove 3 87 101 188 17 5.0 1 2 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 12
Owatonna 3 158 66 224 9 5.0 2 3 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 86 28 114 15 6.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Lakeville North 3 95 81 176 12 2.0 5 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 8
Pierz 3 38 31 69 2 1.0 8 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5
Cloquet 3 91 80 171 14 4.0 3 4 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 5
Elk River 3 158 78 236 12 6.0 1 3 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 5
St. Michael-Albertville 3 82 119 201 0 5.0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
Caledonia 3 109 80 189 19 9.0 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 6
Minneota 3 80 165 245 10 7.0 2 3 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
Wabasso 3 72 104 176 17 3.0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 1 0 4
Pipestone Area 3 63 112 175 10 3.0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Academy of Holy Angels 3 83 103 186 16 10.0 5 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 10
St. Croix Lutheran 3 109 48 157 15 10.5 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 4
Edina 3 46 0 46 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prior Lake 3 91 75 166 0 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen-Argyle Central 2 36 42 78 6 1.0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Ada-Borup 2 65 62 127 14 5.0 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 3
Winona 2 61 67 128 13 6.0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 6
Roseville 2 4 0 4 2 4.0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
South St. Paul 2 76 54 130 6 3.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Apple Valley 2 27 52 79 5 1.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lakeville South 2 35 33 68 0 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rosemount 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pequot Lakes 2 40 14 54 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Paynesville 2 22 16 38 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Eden Prairie 5 9 1 61 6.8 0
Minnetonka 5 3 2 15 5.0 0
Maple Grove 4 0 2 0 0.0 0
Nevis 3 3 0 15 5.0 0
Spring Grove 3 5 2 40 8.0 0
Owatonna 3 5 1 44 8.8 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 1 1 2 2.0 0
Lakeville North 3 3 2 17 5.7 0
Pierz 3 3 1 15 5.0 0
Cloquet 3 3 0 2 0.7 0
Elk River 3 0 0 0 0.0 0
St. Michael-Albertville 3 8 0 65 8.1 0
Caledonia 3 8 1 111 13.9 0
Minneota 3 3 5 20 6.7 0
Wabasso 3 4 1 69 17.2 0
Pipestone Area 3 0 1 0 0.0 0
Academy of Holy Angels 3 1 3 1 1.0 0
St. Croix Lutheran 3 2 0 3 1.5 0
Edina 3 0 0 0 0.0 0
Prior Lake 3 4 2 21 5.2 0
Stephen-Argyle Central 2 0 0 0 0.0 0
Ada-Borup 2 1 1 9 9.0 0
Paynesville 2 1 0 2 2.0 0
Winona 2 4 0 9 2.2 0
Roseville 2 2 0 10 5.0 0
South St. Paul 2 1 0 -4 -4.0 0
Apple Valley 2 1 0 12 12.0 0
Lakeville South 2 0 0 0 0.0 0
Rosemount 2 1 0 2 2.0 0
Pequot Lakes 2 2 0 29 14.5 0

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Eden Prairie 5 9 240 26.7 0
Minnetonka 5 7 85 12.1 0
Maple Grove 4 14 216 15.4 0
Nevis 3 7 114 16.3 0
Spring Grove 3 5 69 13.8 0
Owatonna 3 13 281 21.6 1
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 4 39 9.8 0
Lakeville North 3 7 77 11.0 0
Pierz 3 4 68 17.0 0
Cloquet 3 8 71 8.9 0
Pipestone Area 3 11 203 18.5 1
Elk River 3 16 229 14.3 0
Edina 3 0 0 0.0 0
St. Michael-Albertville 3 7 100 14.3 0
Caledonia 3 4 19 4.8 0
Minneota 3 8 60 7.5 0
Wabasso 3 9 116 12.9 0
Academy of Holy Angels 3 5 109 21.8 0
St. Croix Lutheran 3 12 194 16.2 0
Prior Lake 3 7 133 19.0 0
Stephen-Argyle Central 2 5 98 19.6 0
Ada-Borup 2 8 123 15.4 0
Winona 2 5 60 12.0 0
Roseville 2 2 37 18.5 0
South St. Paul 2 8 128 16.0 0
Apple Valley 2 3 47 15.7 0
Blaine 2 7 184 26.3 1
Lakeville South 2 0 0 0.0 0
Rosemount 2 1 4 4.0 0
Pequot Lakes 2 7 155 22.1 0

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
Eden Prairie 5 7 227 32.4 0 0
Minnetonka 5 6 199 33.2 0 1
Maple Grove 4 5 141 28.2 0 1
Nevis 3 6 198 33.0 0 1
Spring Grove 3 5 155 31.0 0 2
Owatonna 3 4 145 36.2 0 1
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 4 162 40.5 0 2
Lakeville North 3 7 264 37.7 0 0
Pierz 3 1 50 50.0 0 0
Cloquet 3 3 94 31.3 0 1
Elk River 3 8 279 34.9 0 0
St. Michael-Albertville 3 9 277 30.8 0 0
Caledonia 3 9 323 35.9 0 1
Minneota 3 4 104 26.0 0 0
Wabasso 3 10 311 31.1 0 4
Pipestone Area 3 14 517 36.9 0 4
Academy of Holy Angels 3 4 124 31.0 0 0
St. Croix Lutheran 3 5 178 35.6 0 1
Edina 3 0 0 0.0 0 0
Prior Lake 3 11 284 25.8 0 3
Stephen-Argyle Central 2 6 209 34.8 0 1
Ada-Borup 2 4 125 31.2 0 0
Winona 2 8 282 35.2 0 3
Paynesville 2 2 79 39.5 0 0
Roseville 2 3 120 40.0 0 0
South St. Paul 2 2 70 35.0 0 0
Apple Valley 2 0 0 0.0 0 0
Lakeville South 2 0 0 0.0 0 0
Rosemount 2 9 307 34.1 0 2
Pequot Lakes 2 3 130 43.3 0 1

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Eden Prairie 5 6 5 0.8 24 20 0.8 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 0
Minnetonka 5 4 3 0.8 13 13 1.0 0 0 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
Maple Grove 4 5 4 0.8 4 3 0.8 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nevis 3 0 0 0.0 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spring Grove 3 1 0 0.0 8 5 0.6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Owatonna 3 1 1 1.0 25 25 1.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 0 0 0.0 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lakeville North 3 0 0 0.0 12 12 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prior Lake 3 0 0 0.0 5 4 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pierz 3 0 0 0.0 13 11 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cloquet 3 2 2 1.0 5 4 0.8 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elk River 3 1 1 1.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Michael-Albertville 3 1 0 0.0 12 10 0.8 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Caledonia 3 0 0 0.0 18 12 0.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minneota 3 0 0 0.0 10 6 0.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wabasso 3 1 1 1.0 11 10 0.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pipestone Area 3 0 0 0.0 3 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Academy of Holy Angels 3 1 0 0.0 8 6 0.8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Croix Lutheran 3 1 1 1.0 9 16 1.8 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Edina 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen-Argyle Central 2 0 0 0.0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 2 4 2 0.5 4 4 1.0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
Winona 2 1 1 1.0 4 4 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Roseville 2 0 0 0.0 5 5 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South St. Paul 2 0 0 0.0 3 3 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Apple Valley 2 0 0 0.0 4 4 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lakeville South 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rosemount 2 2 2 1.0 5 5 1.0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pequot Lakes 2 0 0 0.0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paynesville 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
Eden Prairie 5 88 25 14 56.0 100.0 2 2 79:07 1817 16 130
Minnetonka 5 31 25 11 44.0 40.0 5 2 47:47 1288 7 75
Maple Grove 4 13 10 4 40.0 0.0 2 0 21:07 1551 4 20
Nevis 3 13 9 1 11.1 66.7 3 2 25:05 775 7 50
Spring Grove 3 48 22 12 54.5 33.3 6 2 54:45 1314 4 30
Owatonna 3 44 17 8 47.1 50.0 4 2 40:48 1598 7 70
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 17 11 3 27.3 66.7 3 2 18:47 758 3 20
Lakeville North 3 39 23 8 34.8 50.0 8 4 73:43 899 14 143
Pierz 3 49 22 16 72.7 20.0 5 1 57:53 1152 3 30
Cloquet 3 59 34 14 41.2 41.7 12 5 53:30 1038 10 58
Elk River 3 63 33 12 36.4 75.0 8 6 78:42 1731 21 160
St. Michael-Albertville 3 44 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 831 15 109
Caledonia 3 44 16 8 50.0 66.7 3 2 50:28 1123 3 15
Minneota 3 64 25 13 52.0 20.0 5 1 50:46 1243 14 120
Wabasso 3 28 26 10 38.5 60.0 5 3 47:36 951 9 89
Pipestone Area 3 11 19 3 15.8 0.0 0 0 40:11 445 6 60
Academy of Holy Angels 3 36 26 12 46.2 57.1 7 4 48:43 951 16 117
St. Croix Lutheran 3 33 23 8 34.8 57.1 7 4 55:20 1251 16 110
Edina 3 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 238 0 0
Prior Lake 3 12 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 979 6 50
Stephen-Argyle Central 2 6 12 4 33.3 0.0 2 0 16:10 169 1 5
Ada-Borup 2 11 14 6 42.9 0.0 2 0 21:36 473 8 65
Winona 2 22 12 5 41.7 50.0 4 2 24:18 695 4 35
Roseville 2 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 581 0 0
South St. Paul 2 11 7 3 42.9 50.0 2 1 17:19 624 2 13
Apple Valley 2 27 6 4 66.7 50.0 2 1 22:24 831 8 35
Lakeville South 2 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 165 0 0
Rosemount 2 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 436 0 0
Pequot Lakes 2 7 8 1 12.5 0.0 3 0 16:49 641 4 28
Paynesville 2 15 13 5 38.5 0.0 5 0 26:34 263 3 15

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 79