Quantcast
skip navigation

This weekend's prep football schedule

By Star Tribune, 08/31/11, 11:56PM CDT

Share

TODAY

FOOTBALL

All games 7 pm unless noted

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Henry Sibley at South St. Paul

• Mahtomedi at Tartan

• North St. Paul at Richfield

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Henry at Washburn

• Roosevelt at North, 3:30 pm

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Big Lake at Elk River

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's at Cooper

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka at Park Center

• Armstrong at Maple Grove

• Coon Rapids at Blaine

• Osseo at Centennial

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eastview at Lakeville North

• Jefferson at Burnsville

• Rosemount at Kennedy

ST. PAUL CITY

• Humboldt at Harding

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Apple Valley at Hopkins

• Belle Plaine at New Ulm

• Cambridge-Isanti at Zimmerman

• Champlin Park at Eden Prairie

• Delano at Grand Rapids

• Duluth East at St. Francis

• Edina at Andover

• Mankato West at New Prague

• Maple Lake at Mayer Lutheran

• Milaca at Monticello

• Minnetonka at Totino-Grace

• Northfield at St. Paul Central

• Norwood YA at Howard Lake-W-W

• Owatonna at Chanhassen

• Princeton at St. Michael-Albertville

• Rockford at Columbia Heights

• Sauk Rapids-Rice at Rogers

• St. Louis Park at North Branch

• St. Paul Highland Park at Winona

• Wayzata at Prior Lake

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

All games 7 pm unless noted

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• St. Thomas Academy at Simley

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison vs. Southwest (at Augsburg)

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo at Becker

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Spring Lake Park at Irondale

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eagan vs. Lakeville South (at Lakeville North)

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge vs. Cretin-DH (at UST)

• Mounds View at Hastings

• Park at Forest Lake

• White Bear Lake at Roseville

• Woodbury at Stillwater

TRI-METRO

• Blake at St. Anthony

• Concordia Academy at DeLaSalle

• Minnehaha Acad at Brooklyn Center

• New Life Academy at Breck

• Providence at St. Croix Lutheran

• St. Agnes at St. Paul Academy, 4:30 pm

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Annandale at Litchfield

• Dassel-Cokato at Glencoe-Silver Lake

• Mound-Westonka at Hutchinson

• Waconia at Orono

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Holy Angels at Chisago Lakes

• Farmington at Rochester Mayo

• Fridley at Shakopee

• Hill-Murray vs. SP Johnson (at Bakken)

• Holy Family at Watertown-Mayer

• Red Wing at Austin

• Rochester Century at Chaska

• Rochester JM vs. SP Como Park (at Griffin)

• Sibley East at G-F-W

• St. Clair at West Lutheran

• St. Peter at Le Sueur-Henderson

• Waterville-Elysian-Morristown at Jordan

Related Stories

Tag(s): North  South  Metro East  Lake  Minneapolis City  Mississippi 8  North Suburban  Northwest Suburban  South Suburban  Southwest  St. Paul City  Suburban East  Wright County  Rochester Century  Owatonna  Mankato West  Rochester Mayo  Austin  Winona  Sauk Rapids-Rice  Rockford  Maple Lake  South St. Paul  St. Thomas Academy  Mahtomedi  Hill-Murray  Tartan  North St. Paul  Richfield  Simley  Henry Sibley  St. Clair/Loyola  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  Wayzata  Eden Prairie  Edina  Hopkins  Minnetonka  Mayer Lutheran  Sibley East  LeSueur-Henderson  Jordan  Rogers  Becker  Big Lake  Monticello  Cambridge-Isanti  Buffalo  Elk River  Northfield  New Prague  Chanhassen  Chaska  Farmington  Red Wing  Shakopee  Totino-Grace  Spring Lake Park  Chisago Lakes  North Branch  St. Francis  St. Louis Park  Columbia Heights  Fridley  Irondale  Blaine  Osseo  Andover  Centennial  Coon Rapids  Maple Grove  Park Center  Anoka  Benilde-St. Margaret's  New Ulm  St. Peter  Apple Valley  Burnsville  Eagan  Eastview  Lakeville North  Lakeville South  Prior Lake  Rosemount  St. Paul Central  St. Paul Highland Park  East Ridge  Forest Lake  Hastings  Mounds View  Park of Cottage Grove   Roseville  Stillwater  White Bear Lake   Woodbury  Blake  Breck  DeLaSalle  Annandale  Dassel-Cokato  Delano  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Hutchinson  Litchfield  Mound Westonka  Orono  Waconia  Watertown-Mayer  Milaca  Princeton  Zimmerman  Grand Rapids  Duluth East  Concordia Academy  Brooklyn Center/Parnassus Prep  Academy Force  St. Agnes  St. Croix Lutheran  West Lutheran