Quantcast
skip navigation

Team Stats

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4 Overtime  Total
Wadena-Deer Creek 36 27 27 190 0 280
Red Lake County 58 48 52 52 0 210
Mahnomen/Waubun 62 93 19 25 0 199
Ada-Borup 26 51 25 44 0 146
Bagley 12 40 36 34 0 122
Pine River-Backus 40 25 15 38 0 118
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 14 14 13 35 0 76
Menahga 16 28 14 14 0 72
Warroad 6 20 0 28 0 54
New York Mills 0 20 0 26 0 46
Polk County West 7 37 0 0 0 44
Lake Park-Audubon 0 6 0 16 0 22
Red Lake 0 0 8 0 0 8
Fosston 6 0 0 0 0 6

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 164 276 59.4 2380 8.6 23 238.0 11 98.7
Red Lake County 9 16 49 32.7 324 6.6 5 36.0 6 51.3
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 15 27 55.6 190 7.0 1 17.3 1 74.6
Bagley 9 12 39 30.8 190 4.9 1 21.1 5 17.0
Pine River-Backus 10 6 7 85.7 93 13.3 2 9.3 0 158.3
New York Mills 12 5 16 31.2 79 4.9 1 6.6 1 43.5
Warroad 10 3 3 100.0 29 9.7 0 2.9 0 106.9
Fosston 7 3 7 42.9 41 5.9 1 5.9 0 101.8
Polk County West 9 3 3 100.0 168 56.0 3 18.7 0 158.3
Ada-Borup 10 2 8 25.0 54 6.8 0 5.4 0 55.2
Menahga 9 1 4 25.0 30 7.5 0 3.3 0 58.3
Red Lake 4 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Lake Park-Audubon 9 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 39.6

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
New York Mills 12 43 97 2.3 0 2 0 8.1
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 59 406 6.9 5 0 0 36.9
Pine River-Backus 10 37 318 8.6 5 0 0 31.8
Warroad 10 30 253 8.4 4 0 0 25.3
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 227 1357 6.0 16 2 1 135.7
Ada-Borup 10 88 494 5.6 5 0 0 49.4
Menahga 9 31 216 7.0 0 0 0 24.0
Bagley 9 218 944 4.3 11 0 0 104.9
Lake Park-Audubon 9 26 107 4.1 2 0 0 11.9
Polk County West 9 29 167 5.8 3 0 0 18.6
Red Lake County 9 379 1753 4.6 20 0 13 194.8
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Fosston 7 24 88 3.7 0 0 0 12.6
Red Lake 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
New York Mills 12 5 79 15.8 1 0 6 25
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 10 97 9.7 0 0 8 0
Pine River-Backus 10 6 93 15.5 2 0 9 0
Warroad 10 3 29 9.7 0 0 2 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 157 2306 14.7 23 0 230 0
Ada-Borup 10 4 82 20.5 0 0 8 0
Menahga 9 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Bagley 9 12 190 15.8 1 2 21 0
Lake Park-Audubon 9 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 9 3 168 56.0 3 0 18 0
Red Lake County 9 16 324 20.2 5 5 36 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Fosston 7 3 41 13.7 1 0 5 0
Red Lake 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
New York Mills 12 27 0 27 5 2.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 17 4 21 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 10 35 3 38 1 1.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warroad 10 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 318 193 511 28 8.0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 0
Ada-Borup 10 24 6 30 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Menahga 9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bagley 9 159 0 159 21 2.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 9 16 62 78 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 9 186 128 314 25 0.0 15 4 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 1
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fosston 7 5 0 5 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
New York Mills 12 1 0 -1 -1.0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 0 0 0 0.0 0
Pine River-Backus 10 3 0 56 18.7 0
Warroad 10 0 0 0 0.0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 11 0 43 3.9 0
Ada-Borup 10 2 0 54 27.0 1
Menahga 9 0 0 0 0.0 0
Bagley 9 7 0 16 2.3 0
Lake Park-Audubon 9 0 0 0 0.0 0
Polk County West 9 1 0 6 6.0 0
Red Lake County 9 4 0 21 5.2 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Fosston 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Red Lake 4 0 0 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
New York Mills 12 6 79 13.2 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 4 38 9.5 0
Pine River-Backus 10 3 36 12.0 0
Warroad 10 0 0 0.0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 21 274 13.0 1
Ada-Borup 10 3 20 6.7 0
Menahga 9 0 0 0.0 0
Bagley 9 36 591 16.4 2
Lake Park-Audubon 9 4 56 14.0 0
Polk County West 9 3 71 23.7 0
Red Lake County 9 32 524 16.4 1
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0.0 0
Fosston 7 5 59 11.8 0
Red Lake 4 0 0 0.0 0

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
New York Mills 12 4 131 32.8 0 1
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 2 74 37.0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 10 0 0 0.0 0 0
Warroad 10 0 0 0.0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 14 474 33.9 0 0
Ada-Borup 10 3 80 26.7 0 0
Menahga 9 0 0 0.0 0 0
Bagley 9 20 510 25.5 0 1
Lake Park-Audubon 9 2 -8 -4.0 0 0
Polk County West 9 1 49 49.0 0 0
Red Lake County 9 18 437 24.3 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Fosston 7 3 68 22.7 0 0
Red Lake 4 0 0 0.0 0 0

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
New York Mills 12 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 10 0 0 0.0 0 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warroad 10 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 1 1 1.0 4 14 3.5 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 10 0 0 0.0 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Menahga 9 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bagley 9 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 9 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 9 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 9 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fosston 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
New York Mills 12 23 16 4 25.0 40.0 5 2 28:57 176 4 45
Mahnomen/Waubun 11 42 15 4 26.7 0.0 5 0 21:26 596 6 51
Pine River-Backus 10 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 411 0 0
Warroad 10 13 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 282 4 30
Wadena-Deer Creek 10 16 10 5 50.0 25.0 4 1 26:04 3737 3 15
Ada-Borup 10 21 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 548 3 20
Menahga 9 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 246 3 22
Bagley 9 18 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1134 24 185
Lake Park-Audubon 9 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 107 0 0
Polk County West 9 10 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 335 5 34
Red Lake County 9 119 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 21:17 2077 31 260
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Fosston 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 129 0 0
Red Lake 4 13 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 26:43 0 8 45

Team Stats

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4  Total
Wadena-Deer Creek 20 19 20 100 159
Pine River-Backus 40 25 15 38 118
Ada-Borup 12 45 19 36 112
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 14 7 13 28 62
Red Lake County 0 0 22 38 60
Menahga 16 20 14 0 50
Mahnomen/Waubun 22 20 6 0 48
Bagley 6 0 22 14 42
Polk County West 7 34 0 0 41
Warroad 6 12 0 14 32
New York Mills 0 0 0 20 20
Lake Park-Audubon 0 6 0 8 14
Red Lake 0 0 0 0 0
Fosston 0 0 0 0 0

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 82 135 60.7 1220 9.0 17 244.0 3 120.7
Bagley 5 11 28 39.3 124 4.4 0 24.8 4 13.7
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 10 18 55.6 97 5.4 0 19.4 0 70.8
Red Lake County 4 9 33 27.3 129 3.9 2 32.2 5 24.0
Pine River-Backus 5 6 7 85.7 93 13.3 2 18.6 0 158.3
Warroad 5 3 3 100.0 29 9.7 0 5.8 0 106.9
Polk County West 5 3 3 100.0 168 56.0 3 33.6 0 158.3
Ada-Borup 5 2 8 25.0 54 6.8 0 10.8 0 55.2
Menahga 6 1 4 25.0 30 7.5 0 5.0 0 58.3
Red Lake 2 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
New York Mills 5 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Fosston 5 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 39.6

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Menahga 6 31 216 7.0 0 0 0 36.0
Bagley 5 135 441 3.3 5 0 0 88.2
Pine River-Backus 5 37 318 8.6 5 0 0 63.6
Warroad 5 30 253 8.4 4 0 0 50.6
New York Mills 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 114 708 6.2 7 0 1 141.6
Ada-Borup 5 88 494 5.6 5 0 0 98.8
Fosston 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 26 107 4.1 2 0 0 21.4
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 42 231 5.5 2 0 0 46.2
Polk County West 5 29 167 5.8 3 0 0 33.4
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Red Lake County 4 151 511 3.4 4 0 4 127.8
Red Lake 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Menahga 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Bagley 5 11 124 11.3 0 0 24 0
Pine River-Backus 5 6 93 15.5 2 0 18 0
Warroad 5 3 29 9.7 0 0 5 0
New York Mills 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 78 1174 15.1 17 0 234 0
Ada-Borup 5 4 82 20.5 0 0 16 0
Fosston 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 10 97 9.7 0 0 19 0
Polk County West 5 3 168 56.0 3 0 33 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 4 9 129 14.3 2 2 32 0
Red Lake 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
Menahga 6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bagley 5 159 0 159 21 2.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 5 35 3 38 1 1.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warroad 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New York Mills 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 160 96 256 11 3.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 5 24 6 30 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fosston 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 16 62 78 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 17 4 21 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 4 102 56 158 13 0.0 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Red Lake 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Menahga 6 0 0 0 0.0 0
Bagley 5 4 0 10 2.5 0
Pine River-Backus 5 3 0 56 18.7 0
Warroad 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
New York Mills 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 6 0 16 2.7 0
Ada-Borup 5 2 0 54 27.0 1
Fosston 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
Polk County West 5 1 0 6 6.0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Red Lake County 4 1 0 6 6.0 0
Red Lake 2 0 0 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Menahga 6 0 0 0.0 0
Bagley 5 27 423 15.7 1
Pine River-Backus 5 3 36 12.0 0
Warroad 5 0 0 0.0 0
New York Mills 5 0 0 0.0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 7 90 12.9 0
Ada-Borup 5 3 20 6.7 0
Fosston 5 0 0 0.0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 4 56 14.0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 4 38 9.5 0
Polk County West 5 3 71 23.7 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0.0 0
Red Lake County 4 22 380 17.3 1
Red Lake 2 0 0 0.0 0

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
Menahga 6 0 0 0.0 0 0
Bagley 5 18 427 23.7 0 1
Pine River-Backus 5 0 0 0.0 0 0
Warroad 5 0 0 0.0 0 0
New York Mills 5 0 0 0.0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 6 202 33.7 0 0
Ada-Borup 5 3 80 26.7 0 0
Fosston 5 0 0 0.0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 2 -8 -4.0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 2 74 37.0 0 0
Polk County West 5 1 49 49.0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0.0 0 0
Red Lake County 4 14 329 23.5 0 0
Red Lake 2 0 0 0.0 0 0

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Menahga 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bagley 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 5 0 0 0.0 0 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warroad 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New York Mills 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 0 0 0.0 2 6 3.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 5 0 0 0.0 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fosston 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
Menahga 6 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 246 0 0
Bagley 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 565 0 0
Pine River-Backus 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 411 0 0
Warroad 5 13 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 282 4 30
New York Mills 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1928 0 0
Ada-Borup 5 21 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 548 3 20
Fosston 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 107 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 16 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 328 2 21
Polk County West 5 10 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 335 5 34
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Red Lake County 4 43 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 640 14 98
Red Lake 2 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0