Quantcast
skip navigation

Team Stats

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4 Overtime  Total
Moorhead 77 133 55 48 0 313
Alexandria 71 37 90 42 0 240
Bemidji 62 52 41 34 0 189
Sauk Rapids-Rice 23 36 29 19 14 121
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 32 22 13 0 73
Brainerd 8 28 13 13 0 62
St. Cloud Tech 8 19 14 19 0 60

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Moorhead 7 140 220 63.6 2031 9.2 37 290.1 1 131.3
Alexandria 8 94 159 59.1 1178 7.4 13 147.2 12 78.0
Bemidji 7 66 113 58.4 915 8.1 9 130.7 3 100.0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 54 115 47.0 814 7.1 11 162.8 7 77.2
Brainerd 4 23 51 45.1 154 3.0 2 38.5 4 32.6
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 12 28 42.9 222 7.9 1 37.0 3 43.2
St. Cloud Tech 5 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Alexandria 8 252 1264 5.0 19 3 0 158.0
Bemidji 7 261 1577 6.0 18 7 1 225.3
Moorhead 7 125 782 6.3 7 2 0 111.7
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 62 191 3.1 1 0 0 31.8
St. Cloud Tech 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 175 784 4.5 6 7 2 156.8
Brainerd 4 102 357 3.5 4 0 1 89.2

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Alexandria 8 95 1171 12.3 13 0 146 0
Bemidji 7 67 915 13.7 9 0 130 0
Moorhead 7 138 2015 14.6 36 0 287 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 12 222 18.5 1 0 37 0
St. Cloud Tech 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 54 814 15.1 11 4 162 0
Brainerd 4 22 149 6.8 2 1 37 0

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
Alexandria 8 200 155 355 19 3.0 11 1 0 4 1 1 2 0 0 0
Bemidji 7 0 0 0 0 21.0 6 1 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moorhead 7 165 82 247 24 9.0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Tech 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 152 164 316 19 3.0 9 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brainerd 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Alexandria 8 5 0 63 12.6 0
Bemidji 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Moorhead 7 11 18 93 8.5 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 0 0 0 0.0 0
St. Cloud Tech 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 11 1 7 0.6 0
Brainerd 4 0 0 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Alexandria 8 23 363 15.8 1
Bemidji 7 2 44 22.0 0
Moorhead 7 6 96 16.0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 0 0 0.0 0
St. Cloud Tech 5 0 0 0.0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 20 245 12.2 0
Brainerd 4 0 0 0.0 0

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
Alexandria 8 17 211 12.4 0 1
Bemidji 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Moorhead 7 2 87 43.5 0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 0 0 0.0 0 0
St. Cloud Tech 5 0 0 0.0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 18 521 28.9 0 2
Brainerd 4 0 0 0.0 0 0

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Alexandria 8 1 1 1.0 31 29 0.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bemidji 7 2 1 0.5 26 22 0.8 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Moorhead 7 1 0 0.0 23 21 0.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Tech 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 0 0 0.0 8 7 0.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brainerd 4 0 0 0.0 2 1 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
Alexandria 8 104 57 33 57.9 66.7 12 8 0:00 2442 32 154
Bemidji 7 28 24 10 41.7 25.0 4 1 0:00 2492 11 84
Moorhead 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 2813 0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 15 9 6 66.7 100.0 1 1 0:00 413 3 5
St. Cloud Tech 5 32 25 11 44.0 30.0 10 3 0:00 0 7 46
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 77 59 22 37.3 12.5 16 2 0:00 1598 28 256
Brainerd 4 12 10 3 30.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 511 3 44

Team Stats

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4  Total
Moorhead 42 63 41 27 173
Bemidji 41 52 13 20 126
Alexandria 30 7 27 28 92
Sartell-St. Stephen 6 32 16 13 67
Sauk Rapids-Rice 7 14 7 0 28
Brainerd 0 7 7 13 27
St. Cloud Tech 0 0 0 0 0

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Moorhead 4 79 125 63.2 994 8.0 20 248.5 1 124.1
Alexandria 4 53 95 55.8 662 7.0 6 165.5 7 68.0
Bemidji 4 35 58 60.3 480 8.3 5 120.0 2 101.2
Brainerd 3 18 43 41.9 99 2.3 2 33.0 4 26.2
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 6 12 50.0 159 13.2 2 159.0 1 100.7
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 4 9 44.4 129 14.3 1 32.2 2 88.7
St. Cloud Tech 2 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Alexandria 4 130 552 4.2 6 2 0 138.0
Bemidji 4 157 1029 6.6 13 4 1 257.2
Moorhead 4 76 519 6.8 4 2 0 129.8
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 27 20 0.7 0 0 0 5.0
Brainerd 3 51 158 3.1 0 0 0 52.7
St. Cloud Tech 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 32 155 4.8 2 0 0 155.0

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Alexandria 4 53 662 12.5 6 0 165 0
Bemidji 4 35 480 13.7 5 0 120 0
Moorhead 4 78 986 12.6 20 0 246 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 4 129 32.2 1 0 32 0
Brainerd 3 17 94 5.5 2 0 31 0
St. Cloud Tech 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 6 159 26.5 2 0 159 0

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
Alexandria 4 119 96 215 7 1.0 5 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0
Bemidji 4 0 0 0 0 7.0 4 1 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moorhead 4 93 50 143 15 5.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brainerd 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Tech 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 37 30 67 7 1.0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Alexandria 4 1 0 9 9.0 0
Bemidji 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Moorhead 4 8 18 88 11.0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Brainerd 3 0 0 0 0.0 0
St. Cloud Tech 2 0 0 0 0.0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 0 0 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Alexandria 4 16 296 18.5 1
Bemidji 4 2 44 22.0 0
Moorhead 4 3 40 13.3 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 0 0 0.0 0
Brainerd 3 0 0 0.0 0
St. Cloud Tech 2 0 0 0.0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 1 0 0.0 0

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
Alexandria 4 13 156 12.0 0 1
Bemidji 4 0 0 0.0 0 0
Moorhead 4 2 87 43.5 0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 0 0 0.0 0 0
Brainerd 3 0 0 0.0 0 0
St. Cloud Tech 2 0 0 0.0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 3 123 41.0 0 2

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Alexandria 4 0 0 0.0 12 12 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bemidji 4 1 1 1.0 17 13 0.8 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
Moorhead 4 1 0 0.0 15 13 0.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brainerd 3 0 0 0.0 2 1 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Cloud Tech 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 0 0 0.0 4 4 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
Alexandria 4 50 36 17 47.2 62.5 8 5 0:00 1214 17 70
Bemidji 4 19 12 7 58.3 0.0 2 0 0:00 1509 2 10
Moorhead 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1513 0 0
Sartell-St. Stephen 4 15 9 6 66.7 100.0 1 1 0:00 149 3 5
Brainerd 3 12 10 3 30.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 257 3 44
St. Cloud Tech 2 14 13 5 38.5 16.7 6 1 0:00 0 5 26
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 12 8 3 37.5 0.0 1 0 0:00 314 5 37