Quantcast
skip navigation

Livestream Links

By Alexandra White, SportsEngine, 10/13/17, 4:45PM CDT

Share

Week of 10/09-10/14

Football

Thursday, October 12th
Stephen-Argyle vs. Waubun (KKCQ FM) 5:35pm
Adrian vs. Canby (KMGM) 6:30pm

Friday, October 13th
Hancock vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsly (KKOK) 3:30pm 
Roseau vs. Pillager (WILD 102FM or WWWI) 5:30pm
Sartell vs. Bemidji (KBUN) 6pm
Hastings vs. Apple Valley (KDWA or PrepSpotlight) 6:05pm/7pm
Stillwater vs. STMA (STMA FB Live) 6:30pm 
Marshall vs. Tri-City United (KCHK FM) 6:30pm
New Prague vs. Rochester Mayo (KCHK AM) 6:30pm
Ada-Borup/NCW vs. Lake Park Audubon (KRJB) 6:35pm
Fosston vs. Fertile-Beltrami (KKCQ FM) 6:35pm
Mahnomen vs. Red Lake County (KSDM) 6:35pm
Fulda vs. MACCRAY (97.3 The River) 6:40pm
Grand Meadow vs. Spring Grove (KFIL) 6:40pm 
Houston vs. Lanesboro (KVGO) 6:40pm 
Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Annandale (KARP) 6:40pm
Hutchinson vs. Rocori (KDUZ) 6:40pm
Eveleth-Gilbert vs. International Falls (KSDM) 6:40pm 
Carlton vs. McGregor (KKIN) 6:45pm
Esko vs. Crosby-Ironton (KFGI) 6:45pm
Mora vs. Aitkin (KKIN AM) 6:45pm
Hills-Beaver Creek vs. Renville County West (KDJS) 6:45pm
Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial vs. Norwood Young America (KGLB) 6:50pm
Kelliher-Northome vs. Lake of the Woods (KKWQ) 7pm
Long Prairie-Eagle Valley vs. West Central Area (KEYL AM) 7pm
Moose Lake-Willow River vs. Pine City (WMOZ) 7pm
Duluth East vs. Cloquet (WKLK AM) 7pm
South Ridge vs. Northeast Ridge (WKLK) 7pm
Minnetonka vs. Eden Prairie (PrepSpotlight or PSB Media) 7pm
Lakeville South vs. Shakopee (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Mounds View vs. Roseville (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Totino-Grace vs. Blaine (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
St. Paul Johnson vs. SMB (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Prior Lake vs. Lakeville North (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Edina vs. Maple Grove (PrepSpotlight or HSC) 7pm
St. Louis Park vs. Irondale (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
DeLaSalle vs. Orono (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Pierz vs. Paynesville (SFM Sports) 7pm
Brainerd vs. Moorhead (KFAN) 7pm
Morris Area vs. Sauk Centre (KMRS) 7pm
Murray County Central vs. Wabasso (KJOE) 7pm
Benson vs. Montevideo (KDMA) 7pm
Dawson-Boyd vs. Yellow Medicine East (KKRC) 7pm
New Ulm Cathedral vs. Tracy-Gilroy-Balaton (KNUJ) 7pm 
Chaska vs. Bloomington Jefferson (BECTV) 7pm 
Simley vs. Henry Sibley (Townsquare) 7pm 
Rosemount vs. Burnsville (Burnsville.tv) 7pm
Centennial vs. Champlin Park (QCTV) 7pm
Coon Rapids vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong (CTN Coon Rapids) 7pm
St. Paul Humboldt vs. Brooklyn Center (CCX Media) 7pm
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop vs. Sibley East (KNUJ) 7pm 

Volleyball

Tuesday, October 10th
NCE/UH vs. Bagley (KRJM) 7pm
Lake of the Woods vs. Kelliher-Northome (KKWQ) 7pm
Roseau vs. Northern Freeze (WILD 102FM) 7pm
Grand Meadow vs. Lyle (HSC) 6:50pm
Crosby-Ironton vs. Aitkin (KFGI) 7:15pm
Bemidji vs. Moorhead (KBUN) 7pm
Jefferson vs. Chanhassen (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Farmington vs. Lakeville North (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Osseo vs. Champlin Park (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Ada-Borup/NCW vs. Lake Park-Audubon (KRJB) 7pm
Dassel-Cokato vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake on (KGLB) 7pm
Fosston vs. Win-E-Mac (KKCQ FM) 7pm
Morris Area vs. Melrose (KMRS) 7:30pm
West Central Area vs. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross (KKOK) 7:30pm
Yellow Medicine East vs. Renville County West (KKRC) 6pm

Wednesday, October 11th
Anoka vs. Champlin Park (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Park Center vs. Osseo (PrepSpotlight) 7pm

Thursday, October 12th
Wayzata vs. Hopkins (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Armstrong vs. Maple Grove (PrepSpotlight) 7pm
Prior Lake vs. Apple Valley (HSC) 6:47pm
Fosston vs. Bagley (KKCQ) 7pm
Menagha vs. Pillager (WWWI) 7:15pm
NCE/UH vs. Ada-Borup/NCW (KRJB) 7pm
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River vs. Warroad (KKWQ) 7pm
Roseau vs. Lake of the Woods (WILD 102FM) 7pm
McGregor vs. Crosby-Ironton (KFGI) 7:15pm
Hancock vs. West Central Area (KKOK) 7pm
Norwood Young America vs. Sibley East (KGLB) 7pm
Murray County Central vs. Heron Lake-Okabena (KJOE) 7:15pm
Sauk Centre vs. Morris Area (KMRS) 7:30pm

Spotlight Games

most popular

  • Star Tribune Talking Preps fall podcast: Episode 7

  • By Star Tribune 10/10/2018, 5:00pm CDT
  • In the latest Talking Preps podcast, the Star Tribune's Jim Paulsen and David La Vaque riff on Zinedine Kroeten's unusual soccer path from St. Louis Park, Tierney Wolfgram's stunning Twin Cities Marathon race, and the last regular-season Friday for football.
  • Read More

Tag(s): MSHSL Districts  9-Man  North  Blue  Isle  Onamia  Red  Kelliher/Northome  Lake of the Woods   Northeast Range  White  Carlton  McGregor  South Ridge  South  East  Grand Meadow  Randolph  West   Fulda  Heron Lake-Okabena  Hills-Beaver Creek  Mountain Lake Area  West  North  Stephen-Argyle  Ada-Borup  Cass Lake-Bena  NCE/UH  Waubun  Win-E-Mac  South  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  Hancock  MACCRAY  Renville County West  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross  Big Southeast  East Central  South  Annandale  Dassel-Cokato  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Hutchinson  Litchfield  Metro  East  Roseville  Stillwater  Maroon  Hastings  Henry Sibley  Park of Cottage Grove   South  Apple Valley  Eagan  Eastview  Farmington  Lakeville North  Lakeville South  Rosemount  Midwest  Blue  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  Osakis  Red  Pequot Lakes  Roseau  White  Warroad  Mid Southeast  Mid State  Sub 1  Eden Valley-Watkins  Maple Lake  Melrose  Paynesville  Pierz  Rockford  Sub 2  Benson  Montevideo  Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  Sauk Centre  Yellow Medicine East  West Central/Ashby  Northeast  Blue  Aitkin  Esko  Crosby-Ironton  Moose Lake-Willow River  Mora  Pine City  Red  Cloquet  Silver  Braham  Rush City  White  Eveleth-Gilbert  International Falls   Northwest  West  Lake Park-Audubon  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River  Fertile-Beltrami  Fosston  Mahnomen  Red Lake County  East  Bagley  Pillager  Red Lake  North Central  St. Michael-Albertville  Red  Bemidji  Brainerd  Moorhead  Rocori  Sartell-St. Stephen  White  Duluth East  Southeast  Southwest  East  Murray County Central  Canby  Dawson-Boyd  West  Wabasso  South Central  Blue  Norwood Young America  Sibley East  White  Jackson County Central  Martin County West  Redwood Valley  Windom  Suburban  Red  DeLaSalle  Irondale  Robbinsdale Armstrong  St. Louis Park  Orono  Twin City  Suburban - Gold  St. Paul Johnson  SMB  Suburban - Maroon  North  Anoka  Blaine  Champlin Park  Osseo  Totino-Grace  West  Eden Prairie  Edina  Hopkins  Maple Grove  Minnetonka  Prior Lake  Shakopee  Wayzata  Blue  Gold  Grey