FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
All games 7 pm unless noted
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
• Mahtomedi at Richfield
• North St. Paul at Hill-Murray
• South St. Paul at Henry Sibley
• Tartan at Simley
MINNEAPOLIS CITY
• Edison at North, 3:30 pm
• Henry at Roosevelt
• South at Washburn
MINNESOTA RIVER
• Norwood YA at Le Sueur-Henderson
• Sibley East at Mayer Lutheran
• Tri-City United at Belle Plaine
• Watertown-Mayer at Jordan
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Monticello at Buffalo
• St. Michael-Alb. at Duluth East, 6 pm
MISSOTA
• Chanhassen at Chaska
• Farmington at Northfield
• New Prague at Holy Angels
• Shakopee at Red Wing
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Fridley at Chisago Lakes
• Spring Lake Park at Benilde-St. Marg.
• St. Louis Park at Irondale
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Anoka at Andover
• Armstrong at Blaine
• Elk River at Centennial
• Osseo at Maple Grove
SOUTH SUBURBAN
• Apple Valley vs. Jefferson (Bl. Stadium)
• Eagan at Burnsville
• Kennedy at Lakeville North
• Lakeville South at Prior Lake
ST. PAUL CITY
• Como Park at Central
SUBURBAN EAST
• East Ridge at Forest Lake
• Mounds View vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
(at UST), 7:30 pm
• Roseville at Park
• White Bear Lake at Stillwater
• Woodbury at Hastings
TRI-METRO
• Blake at St. Croix Lutheran
• Brooklyn Center at Breck
• Concordia at Minnehaha, 5 pm
• New Life at St. Paul Academy, 4:30 pm
• St. Agnes at Providence Academy
• St. Anthony at DeLaSalle
WRIGHT COUNTY
• Dassel-Cokato at Orono
• Delano at Annandale
• Glencoe-Silver Lake at Hutchinson
• Litchfield at Holy Family
• Waconia at New London-Spicer
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Becker at Foley
• Blooming Prairie at Lester Prairie/HT
• Blue Earth at St. Paul Highland Park
• Coon Rapids at Minnetonka
• Cooper at North Branch
• Eastview at Wayzata
• Eden Prairie at Rosemount
• Edina at Totino-Grace
• Hopkins at Champlin Park
• Howard Lake-W-W at Maple Lake
• Milaca at Zimmerman
• Mound-Westonka at Princeton
• Mpls. SW vs. St. Paul Johnson (Bakken)
• Rockford at Eden Valley-Watkins
• Rogers at St. Cloud Apollo
• Sartell-St. Stephen at Big Lake
• Sauk Rapids-Rice at Cambridge-Isanti
• Spectrum at St. Paul Humboldt 5 pm
• St. Francis at Park Center
• St. James at Columbia Heights
• St. Paul Harding at Mankato Loyola
• St. Thomas Acad. at La Crosse Logan
Tag(s): Star Tribune Hub Exclusive Sartell Sauk Rapids-Rice St. Cloud Apollo Eden Valley-Watkins Maple Lake Rockford Metro East Two Rivers Hill-Murray Mahtomedi North St. Paul Richfield Simley South St. Paul Tartan Blooming Prairie Mankato Loyola Foley Milaca Princeton Zimmerman Duluth East Lake Eden Prairie Edina Hopkins Minnetonka Wayzata Minneapolis City Minnesota River Belle Plaine Jordan Le Sueur-Henderson Mayer Lutheran Sibley East Watertown-Mayer Mississippi 8 Becker Big Lake Buffalo Cambridge-Isanti Elk River Monticello Rogers Metro West Chanhassen Chaska Farmington Holy Angels New Prague Northfield Red Wing Shakopee North Suburban Chisago Lakes Columbia Heights Fridley Irondale North Branch Spring Lake Park St. Francis St. Louis Park Totino-Grace Northwest Suburban Andover Anoka Blaine Centennial Champlin Park Coon Rapids Maple Grove Osseo Park Center Edison (Wis.) Blue Earth South Suburban Apple Valley Burnsville Eagan Eastview Lakeville North Lakeville South Prior Lake Rosemount St. Paul City St. Paul Harding St. Paul Highland Park St. Paul Humboldt St. Paul Johnson Suburban East Cretin-Derham Hall East Ridge Forest Lake Hastings Mounds View Park of Cottage Grove Roseville Stillwater White Bear Lake Woodbury Brooklyn Center St. Agnes St. Croix Lutheran Blake Breck DeLaSalle Providence Academy New London-Spicer Wright County Annandale Dassel-Cokato Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Hutchinson Litchfield Mound Westonka Orono Waconia Spectrum St. James Area Tri-City United