Quantcast
skip navigation

MSHSL

State Tournament 2012

Team Stats

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 56

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4 Overtime  Total
Hutchinson 22 64 26 6 0 118
Moose Lake-Willow River 28 20 22 14 0 84
Holy Family 14 41 14 14 0 83
Grand Meadow 22 20 15 26 0 83
Blue Earth Area 14 30 24 14 0 82
Owatonna 17 33 6 23 0 79
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 8 44 12 14 0 78
Caledonia 20 16 19 23 0 78
Totino-Grace 10 21 28 13 0 72
Mahnomen 12 36 18 6 0 72
Jackson County Central 7 29 21 14 0 71
Eden Prairie 14 27 15 14 0 70
Perham 14 27 7 15 0 63
Princeton 6 7 22 14 7 62
Lakeville North 0 17 6 35 0 58
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7 16 7 28 0 58
St. Thomas Academy 16 3 31 7 0 57
Dawson-Boyd 12 28 0 15 0 55
Bethlehem Academy 0 21 7 15 0 43
Wayzata 21 7 0 14 0 42
Annandale 0 20 10 6 0 36
Bemidji 7 14 6 8 0 35
Becker 14 7 7 7 0 35
Detroit Lakes 0 7 0 14 7 31
South Ridge 0 8 16 6 0 30
Rochester Lourdes 0 14 7 6 0 27
BOLD 0 7 10 7 0 24
Hill-Murray 0 13 7 3 0 23
Hawley 0 14 0 8 0 22
Kasson-Mantorville 0 8 7 6 0 21

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 56

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 48

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  2PM  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate  Sck  SckY
Becker 2 34 57 59.6 418 7.3 0 2 209.0 1 86.7 4 23
Dawson-Boyd 2 33 53 62.3 401 7.6 0 3 200.5 2 88.6 3 15
Owatonna 2 44 68 64.7 392 5.8 1 2 196.0 3 71.4 2 16
Princeton 2 27 48 56.2 372 7.8 0 3 186.0 0 102.1 0 0
Grand Meadow 2 28 46 60.9 370 8.0 2 7 185.0 1 116.8 6 48
Caledonia 3 26 43 60.5 351 8.2 0 3 117.0 2 90.4 3 3
Totino-Grace 2 16 23 69.6 347 15.1 0 6 173.5 0 151.7 2 6
Perham 2 20 32 62.5 290 9.1 0 2 145.0 0 112.8 0 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 17 34 50.0 282 8.3 1 2 141.0 1 85.7 1 8
Rosemount 2 29 41 70.7 261 6.4 1 0 130.5 0 87.6 5 26
Lakeville North 3 25 39 64.1 255 6.5 0 2 85.0 3 67.8 3 17
Mayer Lutheran 1 11 27 40.7 233 8.6 0 2 233.0 0 96.7 0 0
Holy Family 3 19 33 57.6 229 6.9 0 3 76.3 2 84.0 2 19
Annandale 2 15 31 48.4 220 7.1 1 1 110.0 1 69.3 2 7
Moose Lake-Willow River 3 8 19 42.1 183 9.6 0 2 61.0 2 72.8 0 0
Moorhead 1 10 20 50.0 173 8.7 0 1 173.0 0 96.5 0 0
DeLaSalle 1 13 36 36.1 168 4.7 0 1 168.0 2 37.7 0 0
Bemidji 2 13 27 48.1 163 6.0 0 0 81.5 2 36.5 2 10
Minnetonka 1 18 28 64.3 159 5.7 1 0 159.0 0 79.3 3 18
Jackson County Central 2 9 30 30.0 158 5.3 0 1 79.0 0 60.1 0 0
St. Clair 1 6 17 35.3 152 8.9 0 2 152.0 2 68.4 0 0
Sibley East 1 11 25 44.0 152 6.1 0 0 152.0 2 30.8 0 0
Detroit Lakes 1 9 21 42.9 147 7.0 0 1 147.0 0 82.8 0 0
BOLD 1 9 18 50.0 146 8.1 0 1 146.0 2 56.5 3 0
Hawley 1 5 11 45.5 145 13.2 1 2 145.0 2 92.0 0 0
Browerville/Eagle Valley 1 9 21 42.9 143 6.8 0 3 143.0 2 66.2 0 0
Blue Earth Area 3 10 21 47.6 134 6.4 0 3 44.7 0 107.9 1 0
New London-Spicer 1 10 21 47.6 130 6.2 0 2 130.0 1 79.5 0 0
Kasson-Mantorville 1 10 22 45.5 127 5.8 1 0 127.0 1 45.1 0 0
Mahnomen 2 5 14 35.7 124 8.9 2 1 62.0 2 53.0 0 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 48

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 48

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Hutchinson 3 157 1167 7.4 15 1 2 389.0
Moose Lake-Willow River 3 156 827 5.3 10 1 1 275.7
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 2 111 756 6.8 10 0 5 378.0
Holy Family 3 146 629 4.3 8 3 0 209.7
Jackson County Central 2 81 576 7.1 8 1 3 288.0
Blue Earth Area 3 90 557 6.2 6 1 0 185.7
Bemidji 2 72 535 7.4 5 0 1 267.5
Caledonia 3 122 533 4.4 6 0 0 177.7
Eden Prairie 3 113 523 4.6 7 2 0 174.3
Mahnomen 2 105 490 4.7 5 3 0 245.0
Owatonna 3 120 481 4.0 5 1 0 160.3
Totino-Grace 2 77 433 5.6 4 2 0 216.5
Grand Meadow 2 77 379 4.9 5 0 3 189.5
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 73 359 4.9 6 0 0 179.5
Dawson-Boyd 2 74 355 4.8 5 1 2 177.5
Annandale 2 76 344 4.5 5 1 0 172.0
Bethlehem Academy 2 71 343 4.8 4 0 0 171.5
Rochester Lourdes 2 83 341 4.1 4 2 0 170.5
Lakeville North 3 61 308 5.0 2 1 0 102.7
Wayzata 2 49 288 5.9 3 1 0 144.0
Elk River 1 52 254 4.9 1 0 0 254.0
Princeton 2 72 213 3.0 4 0 0 106.5
St. Clair 1 48 199 4.1 0 0 0 199.0
Perham 2 28 194 6.9 3 0 0 97.0
BOLD 1 47 176 3.7 2 0 0 176.0
Hawley 1 38 165 4.3 1 0 0 165.0
Kasson-Mantorville 1 26 165 6.3 3 0 0 165.0
Detroit Lakes 1 45 159 3.5 3 0 0 159.0
Becker 2 65 159 2.4 2 0 0 79.5
New London-Spicer 1 46 159 3.5 0 0 0 159.0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 48

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 47

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Becker 2 34 454 13.4 2 0 227 73
Dawson-Boyd 2 33 401 12.2 3 0 200 47
Owatonna 2 45 397 8.8 2 1 198 193
Princeton 2 27 384 14.2 3 0 192 0
Grand Meadow 2 28 370 13.2 7 2 185 177
Caledonia 3 26 351 13.5 3 0 117 29
Totino-Grace 2 15 330 22.0 6 0 165 207
Rosemount 2 30 289 9.6 1 0 144 48
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 17 283 16.6 2 1 141 42
Lakeville North 3 25 255 10.2 2 0 85 79
Mayer Lutheran 1 10 233 23.3 2 0 233 0
Annandale 2 16 232 14.5 0 1 116 85
Perham 2 15 231 15.4 1 0 115 23
Holy Family 3 19 229 12.1 2 0 76 39
Moose Lake-Willow River 3 8 183 22.9 2 0 61 111
Moorhead 1 10 173 17.3 1 0 173 0
DeLaSalle 1 13 168 12.9 1 0 168 0
St. Clair 1 7 165 23.6 0 0 165 0
Bemidji 2 13 163 12.5 0 0 81 42
Browerville/Eagle Valley 1 10 163 16.3 0 0 163 0
Minnetonka 1 18 159 8.8 0 1 159 0
Jackson County Central 2 9 158 17.6 1 0 79 34
Sibley East 1 10 152 15.2 0 0 152 0
Detroit Lakes 1 9 147 16.3 1 0 147 0
BOLD 1 9 146 16.2 1 0 146 0
Hawley 1 5 145 29.0 2 1 145 0
New London-Spicer 1 11 139 12.6 2 0 139 0
Blue Earth Area 3 10 135 13.5 3 0 45 43
Wayzata 2 12 125 10.4 0 0 62 30
Mahnomen 2 5 124 24.8 1 2 62 8

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 47

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK
Moose Lake-Willow River 3 130 0 130 1.0 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 1
Lakeville North 3 107 1 108 7.0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0
Bethlehem Academy 2 103 0 103 3.0 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 0
Holy Family 3 103 21 124 5.0 3 4 1 3 0 1 0 2
Totino-Grace 2 98 0 98 4.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
Rochester Lourdes 2 90 0 90 2.0 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 0
Caledonia 2 90 0 90 1.0 0 0 0 4 1 1 0 2
Mahnomen 2 87 0 87 3.0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Grand Meadow 2 82 0 82 3.0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 2 77 0 77 9.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 76 66 142 2.0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Owatonna 2 75 0 75 2.0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1
Blue Earth Area 3 68 2 70 5.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Jackson County Central 2 66 0 66 0.0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1
Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke 1 63 0 63 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hutchinson 3 59 0 59 5.0 2 1 0 3 1 1 0 0
Princeton 2 54 0 54 2.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Ridge 2 51 0 51 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Perham 2 51 2 53 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Annandale 2 51 2 53 1.0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rosemount 2 49 0 49 3.0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
Bemidji 2 48 0 48 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eden Prairie 3 47 0 47 2.0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0
Wayzata 2 47 0 47 1.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Becker 2 47 0 47 0.0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 0
Dawson-Boyd 2 46 0 46 0.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
BOLD 1 43 0 43 2.0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
St. Thomas Academy 2 36 0 36 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0
Edina 1 27 44 71 3.0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hill-Murray 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Caledonia 2 7 1 98 14.0 0
Bethlehem Academy 2 3 0 71 23.7 0
Eden Prairie 3 2 2 59 29.5 0
Rochester Lourdes 2 4 0 34 8.5 0
Blue Earth Area 3 2 1 31 15.5 0
Grand Meadow 2 5 0 30 6.0 0
Jackson County Central 1 1 0 21 21.0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 2 3 0 17 5.7 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 3 0 17 5.7 0
Totino-Grace 2 5 4 16 3.2 0
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 2 2 2 15 7.5 0
Becker 2 3 0 13 4.3 0
Minnetonka 1 1 0 12 12.0 0
Lakeville North 3 3 2 12 4.0 0
Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke 1 1 0 12 12.0 0
Owatonna 2 3 0 9 3.0 0
Wayzata 2 1 2 9 9.0 0
Mahnomen 2 2 0 8 4.0 0
St. Thomas Academy 2 1 0 6 6.0 0
Dawson-Boyd 1 1 0 4 4.0 0
BOLD 1 1 0 1 1.0 0
Holy Family 3 1 0 1 1.0 0
South Ridge 2 0 0 0 0.0 0
Hill-Murray 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
St. Clair 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
Princeton 2 0 0 0 0.0 0
Nevis 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
Esko 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
Detroit Lakes 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
Perham 2 0 0 0 0.0 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Holy Family 3 18 231 12.8 0
South Ridge 2 10 179 17.9 0
Rochester Lourdes 2 9 175 19.4 0
St. Thomas Academy 2 6 173 28.8 0
Mahnomen 2 6 150 25.0 1
Owatonna 2 7 129 18.4 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 2 7 125 17.9 0
Lakeville North 3 6 125 20.8 0
Caledonia 2 9 111 12.3 0
Annandale 2 5 107 21.4 0
Perham 2 5 102 20.4 0
Blue Earth Area 3 6 101 16.8 0
Grand Meadow 2 8 98 12.2 0
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 2 3 96 32.0 1
Becker 2 8 95 11.9 0
Totino-Grace 2 5 82 16.4 0
BOLD 1 5 73 14.6 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 4 71 17.8 0
Hutchinson 3 4 71 17.8 0
Jackson County Central 1 5 70 14.0 0
Bethlehem Academy 2 7 59 8.4 0
Dawson-Boyd 1 4 59 14.8 0
Princeton 2 1 58 58.0 0
Wayzata 2 4 56 14.0 0
Rosemount 2 5 43 8.6 0
Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke 1 6 43 7.2 0
Minnetonka 1 4 41 10.2 0
Edina 1 2 38 19.0 0
Eden Prairie 3 2 28 14.0 0
Bemidji 2 2 25 12.5 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20  Blcks
Caledonia 2 9 364 40.4 1 6 0
Rochester Lourdes 2 11 377 34.3 1 4 0
Bemidji 2 4 145 36.2 0 3 0
Bethlehem Academy 2 4 146 36.5 0 2 0
Minnetonka 1 5 171 34.2 0 2 0
Totino-Grace 2 3 104 34.7 0 2 0
Mahnomen 2 4 126 31.5 0 2 0
Lakeville North 3 4 134 33.5 0 2 0
Owatonna 2 7 221 31.6 0 1 0
Holy Family 3 12 329 27.4 0 1 0
Eden Prairie 3 4 133 33.2 0 1 0
Edina 1 4 151 37.8 0 1 0
Grand Meadow 2 8 265 33.1 0 1 0
Jackson County Central 1 3 110 36.7 1 1 0
Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke 1 4 158 39.5 0 1 0
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 5 145 29.0 0 1 0
Annandale 2 6 168 28.0 0 1 0
South Ridge 2 7 229 32.7 0 0 0
Hill-Murray 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
St. Thomas Academy 2 2 85 42.5 0 0 0
St. Clair 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
Princeton 2 2 45 22.5 0 0 0
Nevis 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
Esko 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 2 8 272 34.0 0 0 0
Detroit Lakes 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
Perham 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kasson-Mantorville 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
Moorhead 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
Wayzata 2 4 128 32.0 0 0 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 45

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Owatonna 2 1 1 1.0 5 4 0.8 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
St. Thomas Academy 2 2 2 1.0 3 3 1.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0
Totino-Grace 2 1 1 1.0 9 9 1.0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blue Earth Area 3 2 2 1.0 6 5 0.8 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Caledonia 3 2 2 1.0 7 4 0.6 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
BOLD 1 1 1 1.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Minnetonka 1 2 1 0.5 1 1 1.0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Edina 1 2 1 0.5 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0
South Ridge 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hill-Murray 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bethlehem Academy 2 0 0 0.0 5 5 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Clair 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Princeton 2 0 0 0.0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nevis 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esko 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 3 0 0 0.0 10 8 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hawley 1 0 0 0.0 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Detroit Lakes 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Perham 2 0 0 0.0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kasson-Mantorville 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rochester Lourdes 2 2 0 0.0 3 3 1.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Bemidji 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Holy Family 3 1 0 0.0 12 11 0.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moorhead 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eden Prairie 3 0 0 0.0 6 5 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wayzata 2 1 0 0.0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Dawson-Boyd 2 0 0 0.0 5 4 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mayer Lutheran 1 0 0 0.0 3 2 0.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Becker 2 0 0 0.0 5 5 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elk River 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 45

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos
Eden Prairie 3 53 29 19 65.5 25.0 4 1 61:19
Hutchinson 3 57 13 8 61.5 66.7 3 2 48:37
Perham 2 14 5 3 60.0 0.0 1 0 6:04
Bemidji 2 17 15 9 60.0 0.0 1 0 22:40
Totino-Grace 2 37 17 10 58.8 33.3 3 1 45:21
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 2 45 24 14 58.3 66.7 6 4 57:20
Mahnomen 2 36 27 15 55.6 100.0 3 3 56:18
Becker 2 17 11 6 54.5 33.3 3 1 25:12
Owatonna 2 39 34 17 50.0 33.3 6 2 59:56
Blue Earth Area 3 35 17 8 47.1 0.0 1 0 35:53
Caledonia 2 16 17 8 47.1 66.7 3 2 27:47
Dawson-Boyd 1 19 15 7 46.7 66.7 3 2 29:13
Moose Lake-Willow River 2 28 28 13 46.4 25.0 4 1 41:48
Holy Family 3 20 16 7 43.8 50.0 2 1 48:00
St. Thomas Academy 2 8 10 4 40.0 0.0 0 0 16:03
Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke 1 7 11 4 36.4 50.0 2 1 12:40
Bethlehem Academy 2 24 17 6 35.3 42.9 7 3 35:27
Princeton 2 3 3 1 33.3 100.0 1 1 22:11
Lakeville North 3 31 21 7 33.3 33.3 3 1 39:57
Rochester Lourdes 2 22 25 8 32.0 25.0 4 1 47:15
Annandale 2 11 13 4 30.8 0.0 1 0 21:43
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 2 16 14 4 28.6 50.0 4 2 23:02
Wayzata 2 7 12 3 25.0 0.0 3 0 18:28
South Ridge 2 6 13 3 23.1 0.0 1 0 18:24
Rosemount 2 6 14 3 21.4 0.0 1 0 24:16
Grand Meadow 2 39 24 4 16.7 81.8 11 9 55:36
Jackson County Central 1 15 9 1 11.1 20.0 5 1 26:25
Minnetonka 1 17 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00
Hill-Murray 1 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00
St. Clair 1 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 43