Quantcast
skip navigation

Team Stats

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4 Overtime  Total
Pelican Rapids 44 68 45 35 0 192
Wadena-Deer Creek 58 67 14 34 0 173
Mahnomen/Waubun 28 30 64 20 8 150
Frazee 35 20 34 20 12 121
Red Lake County 54 28 22 12 0 116
Warroad 24 8 8 60 0 100
Underwood 12 16 38 28 0 94
Ada-Borup 20 14 20 28 0 82
New York Mills 21 20 6 7 0 54
Polk County West 7 13 6 6 3 35
Pine River-Backus 0 8 6 15 0 29
Red Lake 0 8 12 6 0 26
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 6 0 0 0 9
Lake Park-Audubon 0 6 0 0 0 6
Bagley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cass Lake-Bena 0 0 0 0 0 0

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 79 139 56.8 1230 8.8 15 175.7 4 110.3
Pelican Rapids 6 35 56 62.5 552 9.9 2 92.0 2 92.3
Ada-Borup 4 30 51 58.8 553 10.8 6 138.2 2 119.2
Frazee 7 17 44 38.6 285 6.5 4 40.7 4 53.7
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 14 24 58.3 278 11.6 5 55.6 0 138.5
Polk County West 4 12 38 31.6 30 0.8 0 7.5 3 8.0
Pine River-Backus 3 10 21 47.6 157 7.5 1 52.3 0 88.8
Underwood 6 9 27 33.3 154 5.7 4 25.7 2 62.3
Red Lake County 3 5 11 45.5 113 10.3 1 37.7 1 75.2
Lake Park-Audubon 4 3 10 30.0 76 7.6 1 19.0 0 92.1
New York Mills 4 2 4 50.0 48 12.0 1 12.0 0 133.3
Bagley 2 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Red Lake 5 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Warroad 7 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Warroad 7 44 342 7.8 2 0 0 48.9
Frazee 7 124 683 5.5 8 0 0 97.6
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 98 602 6.1 9 1 3 86.0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Pelican Rapids 6 181 1465 8.1 19 0 6 244.2
Underwood 6 248 1084 4.4 9 0 0 180.7
Red Lake 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 203 1030 5.1 13 0 0 206.0
New York Mills 4 64 284 4.4 2 0 0 71.0
Ada-Borup 4 125 559 4.5 9 0 0 139.8
Lake Park-Audubon 4 99 299 3.0 0 1 0 74.8
Polk County West 4 126 624 5.0 4 0 0 156.0
Pine River-Backus 3 40 178 4.4 3 0 0 59.3
Red Lake County 3 99 795 8.0 15 0 4 265.0
Bagley 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Warroad 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Frazee 7 17 294 17.3 3 0 42 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 75 1188 15.8 15 0 169 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Pelican Rapids 6 28 494 17.6 2 0 82 0
Underwood 6 9 154 17.1 4 0 25 0
Red Lake 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 14 278 19.9 5 0 55 0
New York Mills 4 2 48 24.0 1 0 12 0
Ada-Borup 4 30 553 18.4 5 0 138 0
Lake Park-Audubon 4 5 73 14.6 1 0 18 0
Polk County West 4 10 61 6.1 0 0 15 0
Pine River-Backus 3 10 157 15.7 1 0 52 0
Red Lake County 3 5 113 22.6 1 0 37 0
Bagley 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
Warroad 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frazee 7 68 43 111 23 1.0 0 0 0 5 1 1 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 138 86 224 17 3.0 4 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pelican Rapids 6 82 33 115 9 3.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Underwood 6 175 62 237 19 9.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 84 41 125 9 16.0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 4 133 8 141 20 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
New York Mills 4 1 0 1 1 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 4 16 9 25 4 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 4 47 23 70 4 2.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 3 83 43 126 12 0.0 3 5 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bagley 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Warroad 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Frazee 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 1 0 0 0.0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0 0.0 0
Pelican Rapids 6 3 0 50 16.7 0
Underwood 6 2 0 13 6.5 0
Red Lake 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 3 11 3 1.0 0
New York Mills 4 2 0 10 5.0 0
Ada-Borup 4 6 72 22 3.7 0
Lake Park-Audubon 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Polk County West 4 2 0 0 0.0 0
Pine River-Backus 3 0 0 0 0.0 0
Red Lake County 3 4 0 98 24.5 0
Bagley 2 0 0 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Warroad 7 0 0 0.0 0
Frazee 7 3 82 27.3 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 6 38 6.3 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0.0 0
Pelican Rapids 6 3 36 12.0 0
Underwood 6 12 240 20.0 0
Red Lake 5 0 0 0.0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 6 61 10.2 32
New York Mills 4 2 70 35.0 1
Ada-Borup 4 16 138 8.6 0
Lake Park-Audubon 4 0 0 0.0 0
Polk County West 4 6 108 18.0 0
Pine River-Backus 3 0 0 0.0 0
Red Lake County 3 7 60 8.6 0
Bagley 2 0 0 0.0 0

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
Warroad 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Frazee 7 3 56 18.7 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 1 40 40.0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0.0 0 0
Pelican Rapids 6 4 120 30.0 0 0
Underwood 6 5 122 24.4 0 1
Red Lake 5 0 0 0.0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 1 32 32.0 0 0
New York Mills 4 2 17 8.5 0 0
Ada-Borup 4 7 120 17.1 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 4 0 0 0.0 0 0
Polk County West 4 10 255 25.5 0 0
Pine River-Backus 3 0 0 0.0 0 0
Red Lake County 3 1 32 32.0 0 0
Bagley 2 0 0 0.0 0 0

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Warroad 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frazee 7 0 0 0.0 1 4 4.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 0 0 0.0 0 5 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pelican Rapids 6 0 0 0.0 0 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Underwood 6 1 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New York Mills 4 0 0 0.0 4 3 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 4 1 1 1.0 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 3 0 0 0.0 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bagley 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
Warroad 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 342 0 0
Frazee 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 968 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 7 28 20 8 40.0 40.0 5 2 0:00 1832 12 61
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 6 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Pelican Rapids 6 23 3 2 66.7 0.0 0 0 0:00 2017 2 10
Underwood 6 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1238 0 0
Red Lake 5 12 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 7 55
Mahnomen/Waubun 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1308 0 0
New York Mills 4 10 9 3 33.3 0.0 2 0 19:28 332 6 55
Ada-Borup 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1112 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 4 12 10 3 30.0 0.0 5 0 0:00 375 13 99
Polk County West 4 21 15 3 20.0 28.6 7 2 28:32 654 10 55
Pine River-Backus 3 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 335 0 0
Red Lake County 3 46 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 908 9 70
Bagley 2 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0

Team Stats

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4 Overtime  Total
Pelican Rapids 30 35 18 16 0 99
Wadena-Deer Creek 22 20 6 22 0 70
Red Lake County 30 14 6 6 0 56
Frazee 7 0 20 20 6 53
Underwood 12 8 14 14 0 48
Mahnomen/Waubun 6 16 22 0 0 44
Polk County West 7 13 0 6 3 29
Ada-Borup 8 8 6 6 0 28
New York Mills 7 13 0 7 0 27
Bagley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cass Lake-Bena 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warroad 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 0 0 0 0 0 0

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 42 70 60.0 603 8.6 7 201.0 2 109.4
Pelican Rapids 4 16 32 50.0 231 7.2 2 57.8 2 68.6
Frazee 4 14 38 36.8 243 6.4 3 60.8 3 52.9
Ada-Borup 2 9 19 47.4 156 8.2 1 78.0 1 71.4
Underwood 4 8 21 38.1 134 6.4 3 33.5 1 80.2
Red Lake County 2 5 11 45.5 113 10.3 1 56.5 1 75.2
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 4 5 80.0 75 15.0 0 75.0 0 118.8
Polk County West 2 1 8 12.5 6 0.8 0 3.0 2 0.0
Bagley 1 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Red Lake 3 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Warroad 1 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
New York Mills 3 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 39.6

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Frazee 4 75 351 4.7 4 0 0 87.8
Pelican Rapids 4 112 900 8.0 12 0 6 225.0
Underwood 4 170 661 3.9 4 0 0 165.2
Red Lake 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
New York Mills 3 31 138 4.5 0 0 0 46.0
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 56 247 4.4 3 0 1 82.3
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Ada-Borup 2 69 245 3.6 3 0 0 122.5
Polk County West 2 68 356 5.2 3 0 0 178.0
Red Lake County 2 75 419 5.6 7 0 4 209.5
Bagley 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Warroad 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 42 123 2.9 0 0 0 123.0
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 44 309 7.0 6 0 0 309.0

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Frazee 4 14 252 18.0 3 0 63 0
Pelican Rapids 4 16 231 14.4 2 0 57 0
Underwood 4 8 134 16.8 3 0 33 0
Red Lake 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
New York Mills 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 35 551 15.7 7 0 183 0
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 2 9 156 17.3 1 0 78 0
Polk County West 2 1 6 6.0 0 0 3 0
Red Lake County 2 5 113 22.6 1 0 56 0
Bagley 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Warroad 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 4 75 18.8 0 0 75 0

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
Frazee 4 60 43 103 21 1.0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 0
Pelican Rapids 4 68 24 92 9 3.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Underwood 4 119 44 163 16 6.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New York Mills 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 65 25 90 3 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 2 75 0 75 10 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 2 25 9 34 3 2.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 2 55 32 87 10 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Bagley 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warroad 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 20 14 34 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Frazee 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Pelican Rapids 4 1 0 31 31.0 0
Underwood 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Red Lake 3 0 0 0 0.0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0 0.0 0
New York Mills 3 0 0 0 0.0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 0 0 0 0.0 0
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0 0.0 0
Ada-Borup 2 3 0 22 7.3 0
Polk County West 2 0 0 0 0.0 0
Red Lake County 2 4 0 98 24.5 0
Bagley 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
Warroad 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 0 0 0 0.0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 0 0 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Frazee 4 2 68 34.0 0
Pelican Rapids 4 3 36 12.0 0
Underwood 4 12 240 20.0 0
Red Lake 3 0 0 0.0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0.0 0
New York Mills 3 0 0 0.0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 1 17 17.0 0
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0.0 0
Ada-Borup 2 9 57 6.3 0
Polk County West 2 2 33 16.5 0
Red Lake County 2 4 60 15.0 0
Bagley 1 0 0 0.0 0
Warroad 1 0 0 0.0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 0 0 0.0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 2 27 13.5 0

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
Frazee 4 1 38 38.0 0 0
Pelican Rapids 4 4 120 30.0 0 0
Underwood 4 5 122 24.4 0 1
Red Lake 3 0 0 0.0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0.0 0 0
New York Mills 3 0 0 0.0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 0 0 0.0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0.0 0 0
Ada-Borup 2 7 120 17.1 0 0
Polk County West 2 7 176 25.1 0 0
Red Lake County 2 1 32 32.0 0 0
Bagley 1 0 0 0.0 0 0
Warroad 1 0 0 0.0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 0 0 0.0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 0 0 0.0 0 0

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Frazee 4 0 0 0.0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pelican Rapids 4 0 0 0.0 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Underwood 4 1 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New York Mills 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polk County West 2 1 1 1.0 2 2 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Red Lake County 2 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bagley 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warroad 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
Frazee 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 594 0 0
Pelican Rapids 4 23 3 2 66.7 0.0 0 0 0:00 1131 2 10
Underwood 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 795 0 0
Red Lake 3 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 3 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
New York Mills 3 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 138 0 0
Wadena-Deer Creek 3 15 13 8 61.5 0.0 1 0 0:00 850 2 10
Pine River-Backus 2 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Ada-Borup 2 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 401 0 0
Polk County West 2 10 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 362 3 15
Red Lake County 2 29 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 532 8 65
Bagley 1 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Warroad 1 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Lake Park-Audubon 1 4 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 123 8 75
Mahnomen/Waubun 1 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 384 0 0