Quantcast
skip navigation

Team Stats

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4 Overtime  Total
Mora 24 16 27 267 0 334
Cloquet 76 50 48 40 0 214
Two Harbors 40 78 27 30 6 181
Hermantown 47 38 36 45 0 166
Moose Lake-Willow River 42 26 33 64 0 165
Duluth East 36 47 6 74 0 163
Aitkin 14 52 28 68 0 162
Crosby-Ironton 20 69 26 42 0 157
Barnum 14 14 24 99 0 151
Braham 46 14 48 42 0 150
Mesabi East 24 48 38 36 0 146
North Branch 38 30 28 41 0 137
Duluth Denfeld 44 34 16 26 0 120
Esko 7 32 22 26 6 93
Eveleth-Gilbert 0 22 20 51 0 93
Virginia 8 26 12 12 12 70
Pine City 6 20 22 21 0 69
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6 26 6 8 0 46
Hibbing 0 0 8 37 0 45
Proctor 10 7 9 13 0 39
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 31 0 38
Deer River 6 6 8 16 0 36
Rush City 0 8 0 26 0 34
East Central 18 0 0 8 0 26
International Falls 8 6 8 0 0 22
Chisholm 0 14 0 6 0 20
Hinckley-Finlayson 0 0 0 6 0 6

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Crosby-Ironton 8 101 179 56.4 1322 7.4 9 165.2 12 68.7
Duluth East 8 64 132 48.5 932 7.1 11 116.5 8 74.4
Hermantown 8 34 73 46.6 302 4.1 4 37.8 4 53.6
Cloquet 8 17 32 53.1 203 6.3 0 25.4 2 46.7
Esko 8 15 31 48.4 135 4.4 1 16.9 3 31.7
Pine City 8 14 22 63.6 184 8.4 2 23.0 0 120.3
Two Harbors 8 14 48 29.2 302 6.3 4 37.8 8 41.5
Virginia 8 14 28 50.0 262 9.4 4 32.8 1 107.4
Mora 8 11 27 40.7 367 13.6 6 45.9 0 127.7
Braham 8 10 25 40.0 86 3.4 2 10.8 1 59.8
East Central 7 9 22 40.9 89 4.0 2 12.7 3 43.8
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 8 9 88.9 79 8.8 1 9.9 0 140.3
Barnum 7 7 40 17.5 45 1.1 0 6.4 4 0.0
Aitkin 8 6 20 30.0 129 6.4 2 16.1 3 47.7
Hibbing 8 6 18 33.3 39 2.2 0 4.9 2 2.8
Mesabi East 8 6 10 60.0 72 7.2 0 9.0 0 82.1
North Branch 8 2 2 100.0 19 9.5 0 2.4 0 106.2
Rush City 8 2 11 18.2 29 2.6 0 3.6 2 0.0
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 2 8 25.0 107 13.4 0 13.4 0 79.2
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Proctor 8 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Chisholm 6 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Deer River 8 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
International Falls 8 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Aitkin 8 30 411 13.7 7 0 3 51.4
Crosby-Ironton 8 216 977 4.5 7 0 0 122.1
Esko 8 22 121 5.5 0 0 0 15.1
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 23 271 11.8 0 0 0 33.9
Mora 8 365 2947 8.1 38 0 11 368.4
Pine City 8 91 385 4.2 5 0 0 48.1
Cloquet 8 145 1399 9.6 15 0 0 174.9
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Duluth East 8 137 771 5.6 6 0 0 96.4
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Hermantown 8 235 1352 5.8 14 0 0 169.0
Hibbing 8 27 9 0.3 0 0 0 1.1
North Branch 8 45 276 6.1 3 0 0 34.5
Proctor 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Braham 8 182 1138 6.3 10 0 0 142.2
Deer River 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Mesabi East 8 12 91 7.6 1 0 0 11.4
Rush City 8 116 490 4.2 4 0 0 61.2
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 47 277 5.9 6 0 0 34.6
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
International Falls 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Two Harbors 8 409 1862 4.6 21 16 1 232.8
Virginia 8 69 175 2.5 2 1 0 21.9
Barnum 7 117 763 6.5 9 0 0 109.0
East Central 7 20 41 2.0 0 0 0 5.9
Chisholm 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Aitkin 8 8 129 16.1 2 0 16 0
Crosby-Ironton 8 82 1128 13.8 8 0 141 0
Esko 8 11 130 11.8 0 0 16 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 2 33 16.5 0 0 4 0
Mora 8 7 286 40.9 4 0 35 0
Pine City 8 14 184 13.1 1 0 23 0
Cloquet 8 17 203 11.9 0 0 25 0
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Duluth East 8 43 703 16.3 9 0 87 0
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Hermantown 8 34 302 8.9 4 0 37 0
Hibbing 8 3 19 6.3 0 0 2 0
North Branch 8 2 19 9.5 0 0 2 0
Proctor 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Braham 8 10 92 9.2 2 0 11 0
Deer River 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Mesabi East 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Rush City 8 2 29 14.5 0 0 3 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 2 107 53.5 0 1 13 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
International Falls 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Two Harbors 8 14 302 21.6 4 0 37 0
Virginia 8 14 262 18.7 4 0 32 0
Barnum 7 3 21 7.0 0 0 3 0
East Central 7 9 89 9.9 2 0 12 0
Chisholm 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
Aitkin 8 54 0 54 4 0.0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 0
Crosby-Ironton 8 218 90 308 18 2.0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esko 8 11 0 11 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mora 8 35 0 35 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine City 8 16 0 16 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cloquet 8 51 35 86 81 1.0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duluth East 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hermantown 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hibbing 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Branch 8 33 2 35 4 2.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Proctor 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braham 8 121 64 185 10 1.0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deer River 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mesabi East 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rush City 8 98 125 223 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 174 0 174 17 9.0 0 3 0 6 0 0 1 0 0 3
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
International Falls 8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Two Harbors 8 145 396 541 104 12.0 17 11 0 11 1 1 1 2 0 19
Virginia 8 38 106 144 6 1.0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barnum 7 63 0 63 0 3.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Central 7 24 0 24 2 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chisholm 6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Aitkin 8 5 0 20 4.0 0
Crosby-Ironton 8 8 0 43 5.4 0
Esko 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Mora 8 5 0 19 3.8 0
Pine City 8 2 0 23 11.5 0
Cloquet 8 1 0 7 7.0 0
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Duluth East 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Hermantown 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Hibbing 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
North Branch 8 1 0 5 5.0 0
Proctor 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Braham 8 1 0 0 0.0 0
Deer River 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Mesabi East 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Rush City 8 2 0 0 0.0 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
International Falls 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Two Harbors 8 7 0 105 15.0 0
Virginia 8 0 0 0 0.0 0
Barnum 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
East Central 7 2 0 0 0.0 0
Chisholm 6 0 0 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Aitkin 8 4 82 20.5 0
Crosby-Ironton 8 22 152 6.9 0
Esko 8 4 66 16.5 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 0 0 0.0 0
Mora 8 3 25 8.3 0
Pine City 8 2 37 18.5 0
Cloquet 8 6 41 6.8 0
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0.0 0
Duluth East 8 0 0 0.0 0
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0.0 0
Hermantown 8 0 0 0.0 0
Hibbing 8 0 0 0.0 0
Two Harbors 8 16 204 12.8 0
North Branch 8 3 93 31.0 0
Proctor 8 0 0 0.0 0
Braham 8 12 281 23.4 0
Deer River 8 0 0 0.0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0.0 0
Mesabi East 8 0 0 0.0 0
Rush City 8 11 75 6.8 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 0 0 0.0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0.0 0
International Falls 8 0 0 0.0 0
Virginia 8 6 66 11.0 0
Barnum 7 0 0 0.0 0
East Central 7 5 43 8.6 0
Chisholm 6 0 0 0.0 0

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
Aitkin 8 3 112 37.3 0 1
Crosby-Ironton 8 20 423 21.2 0 3
Esko 8 1 32 32.0 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Mora 8 2 48 24.0 0 0
Pine City 8 3 92 30.7 0 0
Cloquet 8 3 107 35.7 0 0
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Duluth East 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Hermantown 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Hibbing 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
North Branch 8 1 33 33.0 0 0
Proctor 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Braham 8 6 176 29.3 0 0
Deer River 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Mesabi East 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Rush City 8 10 240 24.0 0 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
International Falls 8 0 0 0.0 0 0
Two Harbors 8 16 463 28.9 0 1
Virginia 8 7 92 13.1 0 0
Barnum 7 1 29 29.0 0 0
East Central 7 5 167 33.4 0 1
Chisholm 6 0 0 0.0 0 0

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Aitkin 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crosby-Ironton 8 0 0 0.0 2 3 1.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esko 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mora 8 0 0 0.0 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine City 8 0 0 0.0 0 2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cloquet 8 0 0 0.0 0 3 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duluth East 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hermantown 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hibbing 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Branch 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Proctor 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braham 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deer River 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mesabi East 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rush City 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 0 0 0.0 5 3 0.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
International Falls 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Two Harbors 8 3 1 0.3 22 18 0.8 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Virginia 8 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barnum 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Central 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chisholm 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
Aitkin 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 540 0 0
Crosby-Ironton 8 10 10 2 20.0 50.0 2 1 25:31 2299 7 80
Esko 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 256 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 350 0 0
Mora 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 3314 0 0
Pine City 8 9 12 2 16.7 44.4 9 4 21:57 569 3 25
Cloquet 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1602 0 0
Duluth Denfeld 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Duluth East 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1703 0 0
Grand Rapids 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Hermantown 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1654 0 0
Hibbing 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 48 0 0
North Branch 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 295 0 0
Proctor 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Braham 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1224 0 0
Deer River 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Mesabi East 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 163 0 0
Rush City 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 519 0 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 384 0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
International Falls 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Two Harbors 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 2164 0 0
Virginia 8 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 437 0 0
Barnum 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 808 0 0
East Central 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 130 0 0
Chisholm 6 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0

Team Stats

Score by Quarter

 Team 1 2 3 4 Overtime  Total
Mora 16 8 13 191 0 228
Cloquet 56 37 48 40 0 181
Duluth East 36 41 6 74 0 157
Moose Lake-Willow River 42 20 26 64 0 152
Barnum 14 14 24 97 0 149
Mesabi East 24 48 38 36 0 146
Hermantown 34 24 36 45 0 139
Duluth Denfeld 30 34 16 26 0 106
Braham 32 14 40 20 0 106
Two Harbors 26 43 7 24 6 106
North Branch 30 24 14 33 0 101
Crosby-Ironton 20 36 8 28 0 92
Aitkin 0 20 8 52 0 80
Esko 7 20 16 20 6 69
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6 26 6 8 0 46
Eveleth-Gilbert 0 8 14 20 0 42
Deer River 6 6 8 16 0 36
Rush City 0 8 0 26 0 34
Virginia 8 6 0 6 12 32
Pine City 0 6 0 21 0 27
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 17 0 24
Hibbing 0 0 8 15 0 23
International Falls 8 6 8 0 0 22
Proctor 7 0 0 13 0 20
East Central 6 0 0 0 0 6
Hinckley-Finlayson 0 0 0 6 0 6
Chisholm 0 0 0 0 0 0

Passing

 Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  Pass YPG  Int  Rate
Crosby-Ironton 5 59 102 57.8 733 7.2 2 146.6 6 62.3
Duluth East 7 56 112 50.0 839 7.5 11 119.9 8 77.9
Hermantown 7 34 73 46.6 302 4.1 4 43.1 4 53.6
Cloquet 7 15 28 53.6 184 6.6 0 26.3 0 74.1
Esko 5 9 21 42.9 64 3.0 0 12.8 3 10.9
Mora 5 9 17 52.9 322 18.9 5 64.4 0 137.9
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 8 9 88.9 79 8.8 1 15.8 0 140.3
Braham 6 8 18 44.4 46 2.6 1 7.7 0 70.1
Barnum 6 7 40 17.5 45 1.1 0 7.5 4 0.0
Virginia 4 7 13 53.8 128 9.8 2 32.0 1 95.5
Aitkin 5 6 20 30.0 69 3.4 0 13.8 3 1.9
Hibbing 7 6 18 33.3 39 2.2 0 5.6 2 2.8
Mesabi East 7 6 10 60.0 72 7.2 0 10.3 0 82.1
Two Harbors 4 5 20 25.0 100 5.0 2 25.0 4 41.7
Pine City 5 4 10 40.0 43 4.3 1 8.6 0 86.7
North Branch 7 2 2 100.0 19 9.5 0 2.7 0 106.2
Rush City 7 2 6 33.3 29 4.8 0 4.1 2 10.4
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Proctor 7 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Chisholm 3 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Deer River 7 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
East Central 6 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
International Falls 4 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0

Rushing

 Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  FUM  2PM  Rush YPG
Cloquet 7 130 981 7.5 10 0 0 140.1
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Duluth East 7 128 758 5.9 6 0 0 108.3
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Hermantown 7 235 1352 5.8 14 0 0 193.1
Hibbing 7 27 9 0.3 0 0 0 1.3
North Branch 7 45 276 6.1 3 0 0 39.4
Proctor 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Deer River 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Mesabi East 7 12 91 7.6 1 0 0 13.0
Rush City 7 84 392 4.7 4 0 0 56.0
Barnum 6 117 763 6.5 9 0 0 127.2
Braham 6 98 725 7.4 7 0 0 120.8
East Central 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Aitkin 5 30 168 5.6 2 0 0 33.6
Crosby-Ironton 5 140 623 4.4 4 0 0 124.6
Esko 5 1 57 57.0 0 0 0 11.4
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 23 271 11.8 0 0 0 54.2
Mora 5 251 1960 7.8 26 0 7 392.0
Pine City 5 35 74 2.1 0 0 0 14.8
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 0 0 0.0 1 0 0 0.0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
International Falls 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0
Two Harbors 4 210 1056 5.0 13 9 1 264.0
Virginia 4 36 81 2.2 2 1 0 20.2
Chisholm 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0.0

Receiving

 Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG  YAC
Cloquet 7 15 184 12.3 0 0 26 0
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Duluth East 7 37 632 17.1 9 0 90 0
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Hermantown 7 34 302 8.9 4 0 43 0
Hibbing 7 3 19 6.3 0 0 2 0
North Branch 7 2 19 9.5 0 0 2 0
Proctor 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Deer River 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Mesabi East 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Rush City 7 2 29 14.5 0 0 4 0
Barnum 6 3 21 7.0 0 0 3 0
Braham 6 8 52 6.5 1 0 8 0
East Central 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Aitkin 5 6 69 11.5 0 0 13 0
Crosby-Ironton 5 45 612 13.6 2 0 122 0
Esko 5 5 59 11.8 0 0 11 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 2 33 16.5 0 0 6 0
Mora 5 6 247 41.2 4 0 49 0
Pine City 5 4 43 10.8 0 0 8 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 0 0 0.0 0 1 0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
International Falls 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0
Two Harbors 4 5 100 20.0 2 0 25 0
Virginia 4 7 128 18.3 2 0 32 0
Chisholm 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0

Defensive

 Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
Cloquet 7 31 25 56 76 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duluth East 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hermantown 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hibbing 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Branch 7 33 2 35 4 2.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Proctor 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deer River 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mesabi East 7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rush City 7 63 72 135 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barnum 6 63 0 63 0 3.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braham 6 53 52 105 4 0.0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Central 6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aitkin 5 41 0 41 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crosby-Ironton 5 128 19 147 11 1.0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esko 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mora 5 35 0 35 4 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine City 5 15 0 15 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 58 0 58 7 1.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
International Falls 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Two Harbors 4 71 191 262 54 8.0 6 1 0 5 0 0 1 1 0 13
Virginia 4 21 46 67 4 1.0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chisholm 3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Punt Returning

 Team  G  Returns  FC  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Cloquet 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Duluth East 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Hermantown 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Hibbing 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
North Branch 7 1 0 5 5.0 0
Proctor 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Deer River 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Mesabi East 7 0 0 0 0.0 0
Rush City 7 2 0 0 0.0 0
Barnum 6 0 0 0 0.0 0
Braham 6 1 0 0 0.0 0
East Central 6 0 0 0 0.0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0 0.0 0
Aitkin 5 5 0 20 4.0 0
Crosby-Ironton 5 2 0 0 0.0 0
Esko 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 0 0 0 0.0 0
Mora 5 5 0 19 3.8 0
Pine City 5 2 0 23 11.5 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
International Falls 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Two Harbors 4 7 0 105 15.0 0
Virginia 4 0 0 0 0.0 0
Chisholm 3 0 0 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
Cloquet 7 3 12 4.0 0
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0.0 0
Duluth East 7 0 0 0.0 0
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0.0 0
Hermantown 7 0 0 0.0 0
Hibbing 7 0 0 0.0 0
North Branch 7 3 93 31.0 0
Proctor 7 0 0 0.0 0
Deer River 7 0 0 0.0 0
Mesabi East 7 0 0 0.0 0
Rush City 7 7 60 8.6 0
Barnum 6 0 0 0.0 0
Braham 6 4 69 17.2 0
East Central 6 0 0 0.0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0.0 0
Aitkin 5 4 82 20.5 0
Crosby-Ironton 5 10 74 7.4 0
Esko 5 0 0 0.0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 0 0 0.0 0
Mora 5 3 25 8.3 0
Pine City 5 2 37 18.5 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 0 0 0.0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0.0 0
International Falls 4 0 0 0.0 0
Two Harbors 4 10 87 8.7 0
Virginia 4 3 36 12.0 0
Chisholm 3 0 0 0.0 0

Punting

 Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
Cloquet 7 3 107 35.7 0 0
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Duluth East 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Hermantown 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Hibbing 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
North Branch 7 1 33 33.0 0 0
Proctor 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Deer River 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Mesabi East 7 0 0 0.0 0 0
Rush City 7 5 159 31.8 0 0
Barnum 6 1 29 29.0 0 0
Braham 6 2 47 23.5 0 0
East Central 6 0 0 0.0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0.0 0 0
Aitkin 5 3 112 37.3 0 1
Crosby-Ironton 5 15 354 23.6 0 3
Esko 5 0 0 0.0 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 0 0 0.0 0 0
Mora 5 2 48 24.0 0 0
Pine City 5 2 79 39.5 0 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 0 0 0.0 0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0.0 0 0
International Falls 4 0 0 0.0 0 0
Two Harbors 4 4 153 38.2 0 0
Virginia 4 3 92 30.7 0 0
Chisholm 3 0 0 0.0 0 0

Kicking

 Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct  1-19A  1-19M  20-29A  20-29M  30-39A  30-39M  40-49A  40-49M  50+ A  50+ M
Cloquet 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Duluth East 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hermantown 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hibbing 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Branch 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Proctor 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deer River 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mesabi East 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rush City 7 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Barnum 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Braham 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Central 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aitkin 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Crosby-Ironton 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esko 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mora 5 0 0 0.0 0 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pine City 5 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
International Falls 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Two Harbors 4 2 1 0.5 11 9 0.8 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Virginia 4 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chisholm 3 0 0 0.0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Stats

 Team  G  1st Downs  3rd Down Att  3rd Down Conv  3rd Down Conv %  4th Down Conv %  4th Down Att  4th Down Conv  Time of Pos  TOT YRD  PEN  PEN YRD
Cloquet 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1165 0 0
Duluth Denfeld 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Duluth East 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1597 0 0
Grand Rapids 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Hermantown 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1654 0 0
Hibbing 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 48 0 0
North Branch 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 295 0 0
Proctor 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Deer River 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Mesabi East 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 163 0 0
Rush City 7 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 421 0 0
Barnum 6 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 808 0 0
Braham 6 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 771 0 0
East Central 6 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Hinckley-Finlayson 6 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Aitkin 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 237 0 0
Crosby-Ironton 5 10 10 2 20.0 50.0 2 1 25:31 1356 7 80
Esko 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 121 0 0
Moose Lake-Willow River 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 350 0 0
Mora 5 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 2282 0 0
Pine City 5 9 12 2 16.7 44.4 9 4 21:57 117 3 25
Eveleth-Gilbert 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
International Falls 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0
Two Harbors 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 1156 0 0
Virginia 4 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 209 0 0
Chisholm 3 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0:00 0 0 0