FOOTBALL
WEDNESDAY
CLASSIC SUBURBAN
• Mahtomedi at Hill-Murray
• Simley at Richfield
• St. Thomas Academy at Henry Sibley
• Tartan at South St. Paul
LAKE
• Eden Prairie at Wayzata
• Hopkins at Minnetonka
MINNESOTA RIVER
• LeSueur-Henderson at Belle Plaine
• Mayer Lutheran at Jordan
• Montgomery-Lons. at Watertown-Mayer
• Norwood-Young America at Sibley East
MISSISSIPPI 8
• Becker at Big Lake
• Buffalo at Monticello
• Cambridge-Isanti at Rogers
• St. Michael-Albertville at Elk River
MISSOTA
• Chanhassen at Red Wing
• Chaska at Holy Angels
• New Prague at Farmington
• Shakopee at Northfield
NORTH SUBURBAN
• Chisago Lakes at Benilde-St. Margaret's
• Columbia Heights at St. Francis
• Fridley at Spring Lake Park
• North Branch at Totino-Grace
• St. Louis Park at Irondale
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
• Armstrong at Park Center
• Blaine at Osseo
• Centennial at Maple Grove
• Champlin Park at Anoka
• Coon Rapids at Andover
MPLS./ST. PAUL SERIES
Twin City Game
• Central at Washburn
Other games
• Johnson at Southwest, 3:30 pm
• Highland Park at Henry
• Harding at Edison
• Como Park at North, 3:30 pm
SOUTH SUBURBAN
• Eagan at Rosemount
• Eastview at Jefferson
• Lakeville North at Prior Lake
• Kennedy at Apple Valley
• Lakeville South at Burnsville
SUBURBAN EAST
• Hastings at Stillwater
• Mounds View at Park
• White Bear Lake at East Ridge
• Roseville vs. Cretin-DH (at UST), 7:30 pm
• Woodbury at Forest Lake
TRI-METRO
• Breck at Blake
• Brooklyn Center at St. Croix Lutheran
• Concordia vs. New Life (at Woodbury)
• DeLaSalle at Minnehaha, 3:30 pm
• St. Anthony vs. St. Agnes (at Conc-StP)
• St. Paul Academy at Providence
WRIGHT COUNTY
• Annandale at Dassel-Cokato
• Delano at Glencoe-Silver Lake
• Litchfield at Orono
• Mound-Westonka at Waconia
METROPOLITAN AREA
• Cooper at Minneapolis South, 3:30 pm
• Duluth Denfeld at Holy Family, 6 pm
• Eden Valley-Watkins at Rockford
• Grand Rapids at Hutchinson
• Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity at Le Center
• Maple Lake at Howard Lake-W-W
• North St. Paul at Edina
• West Lutheran at Metro Deaf, 6 pm
• Zimmerman at Princeton
Tag(s): Star Tribune Hub Exclusive Metro East Lake Minnesota River Mississippi 8 Metro West North Suburban Northwest Suburban South Suburban Southwest Suburban East Wright County Eden Valley-Watkins Rockford Maple Lake South St. Paul St. Thomas Academy Mahtomedi Hill-Murray Tartan North St. Paul Richfield Simley Two Rivers LeCenter Wayzata Eden Prairie Edina Hopkins Minnetonka Minneapolis South Mayer Lutheran Norwood Young America Sibley East Jordan Rogers Becker Big Lake Monticello Cambridge-Isanti Buffalo Elk River Northfield New Prague Chanhassen Chaska Farmington Red Wing Shakopee Totino-Grace Spring Lake Park Chisago Lakes North Branch St. Francis St. Louis Park Columbia Heights Fridley Irondale Blaine Osseo Andover Centennial Coon Rapids Maple Grove Park Center Anoka Benilde-St. Margaret's Apple Valley Burnsville Eagan Eastview Lakeville North Lakeville South Prior Lake Rosemount East Ridge Forest Lake Hastings Mounds View Park of Cottage Grove Roseville Stillwater White Bear Lake Woodbury Blake Breck DeLaSalle Annandale Dassel-Cokato Delano Glencoe-Silver Lake Hutchinson Litchfield Mound Westonka Orono Waconia Watertown-Mayer Princeton Zimmerman Grand Rapids Duluth Denfeld Brooklyn Center St. Agnes St. Croix Lutheran West Lutheran