Quantcast
skip navigation

Prep football schedule

By Star Tribune, 10/18/11, 7:42PM CDT

Share

FOOTBALL

FOOTBALL

WEDNESDAY

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi at Hill-Murray

• Simley at Richfield

• St. Thomas Academy at Henry Sibley

• Tartan at South St. Paul

LAKE

• Eden Prairie at Wayzata

• Hopkins at Minnetonka

MINNESOTA RIVER

• LeSueur-Henderson at Belle Plaine

• Mayer Lutheran at Jordan

• Montgomery-Lons. at Watertown-Mayer

• Norwood-Young America at Sibley East

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Becker at Big Lake

• Buffalo at Monticello

• Cambridge-Isanti at Rogers

• St. Michael-Albertville at Elk River

MISSOTA

• Chanhassen at Red Wing

• Chaska at Holy Angels

• New Prague at Farmington

• Shakopee at Northfield

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Chisago Lakes at Benilde-St. Margaret's

• Columbia Heights at St. Francis

• Fridley at Spring Lake Park

• North Branch at Totino-Grace

• St. Louis Park at Irondale

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong at Park Center

• Blaine at Osseo

• Centennial at Maple Grove

• Champlin Park at Anoka

• Coon Rapids at Andover

MPLS./ST. PAUL SERIES

Twin City Game

• Central at Washburn

Other games

• Johnson at Southwest, 3:30 pm

• Highland Park at Henry

• Harding at Edison

• Como Park at North, 3:30 pm

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eagan at Rosemount

• Eastview at Jefferson

• Lakeville North at Prior Lake

• Kennedy at Apple Valley

• Lakeville South at Burnsville

SUBURBAN EAST

• Hastings at Stillwater

• Mounds View at Park

• White Bear Lake at East Ridge

• Roseville vs. Cretin-DH (at UST), 7:30 pm

• Woodbury at Forest Lake

TRI-METRO

• Breck at Blake

• Brooklyn Center at St. Croix Lutheran

• Concordia vs. New Life (at Woodbury)

• DeLaSalle at Minnehaha, 3:30 pm

• St. Anthony vs. St. Agnes (at Conc-StP)

• St. Paul Academy at Providence

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Annandale at Dassel-Cokato

• Delano at Glencoe-Silver Lake

• Litchfield at Orono

• Mound-Westonka at Waconia

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Cooper at Minneapolis South, 3:30 pm

• Duluth Denfeld at Holy Family, 6 pm

• Eden Valley-Watkins at Rockford

• Grand Rapids at Hutchinson

• Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity at Le Center

• Maple Lake at Howard Lake-W-W

• North St. Paul at Edina

• West Lutheran at Metro Deaf, 6 pm

• Zimmerman at Princeton

Related Stories

Tag(s): North  South  Metro East  Lake  Minnesota River  Mississippi 8  Metro West  North Suburban  Northwest Suburban  South Suburban  Southwest  Suburban East  Wright County  Eden Valley-Watkins  Rockford  Maple Lake  South St. Paul  St. Thomas Academy  Mahtomedi  Hill-Murray  Tartan  North St. Paul  Richfield  Simley  Henry Sibley  LeCenter  Wayzata  Eden Prairie  Edina  Hopkins  Minnetonka  Minneapolis South  Mayer Lutheran  Norwood Young America  Sibley East  Jordan  Rogers  Becker  Big Lake  Monticello  Cambridge-Isanti  Buffalo  Elk River  Northfield  New Prague  Chanhassen  Chaska  Farmington  Red Wing  Shakopee  Totino-Grace  Spring Lake Park  Chisago Lakes  North Branch  St. Francis  St. Louis Park  Columbia Heights  Fridley  Irondale  Blaine  Osseo  Andover  Centennial  Coon Rapids  Maple Grove  Park Center  Anoka  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Apple Valley  Burnsville  Eagan  Eastview  Lakeville North  Lakeville South  Prior Lake  Rosemount  East Ridge  Forest Lake  Hastings  Mounds View  Park of Cottage Grove   Roseville  Stillwater  White Bear Lake   Woodbury  Blake  Breck  DeLaSalle  Annandale  Dassel-Cokato  Delano  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Hutchinson  Litchfield  Mound Westonka  Orono  Waconia  Watertown-Mayer  Princeton  Zimmerman  Grand Rapids  Duluth Denfeld  Brooklyn Center/Parnassus Prep  St. Agnes  St. Croix Lutheran  West Lutheran