Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

2011 Recruitment

2011 Division 1 Recruits

Anyone missing from this list? If you know of a player who was recruited to play football for a DI school, please e-mail Eric Ebert, MN Football Hub web producer. 

NAME SCHOOL HT. WT. POS. COLLEGE
Tom Olson
Tom
Olson
Mahtomedi
Mahtomedi
6-4 285 OL Minnesota
Minnesota
Committed
James Farrow
James
Farrow
Minnetonka
Minnetonka
6-0 170 DB Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
Committed
Peter Westerhaus
Peter
Westerhaus
Holy Family Catholic
Victoria
6-4 225 TE Minnesota
Minnesota
Committed
Tyler Marz
Tyler
Marz
Springfield
Springfield
6-8 280 OL Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Committed
Anthony Hayes
Anthony
Hayes
St. Thomas Academy
Mendota Heights
6-3 290 DL Stanford
Stanford
Committed
Devin Crawford-Tufts
Devin
Crawford-Tufts
Edina
Edina
6-2 180 WR Minnesota
Minnesota
Committed
Josh Campion
Josh
Campion
Fergus Falls
Fergus Falls
6-5 300 OL Minnesota
Minnesota
Committed
Joe Bjorklund
Joe
Bjorklund
Rosemount
Rosemount
6-5 285 - Minnesota
Minnesota
Committed
Brian Athey
Brian
Athey
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie
6-5 215 - West Virginia
West Virginia
Committed
Grayson Levine
Grayson
Levine
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie
6-0 190 DB Minnesota
Minnesota
Committed
Jake Fahrenkrug
Jake
Fahrenkrug
Robbinsdale Cooper
New Hope
6-4 315 OL Florida State
Florida State
NDSCS Transfer
Myles Barnes
Myles
Barnes
Benilde-St. Margaret's
St. Louis Park
6-5 215 Air Force
Air Force
Committed
Alex Meier
Alex
Meier
Anoka
Anoka
6-2 200 LB Army
Army
Committed
Jimmy Manuel
Jimmy
Manuel
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie
6-2 265 OL Air Force
Air Force
Committed
Shane Taylor
Shane
Taylor
Concordia Academy
Roseville
5-10 175 WR Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Committed
Clay Horne
Clay
Horne
Cretin-Derham Hall
St. Paul
6-7 200 TE Villanova
Villanova
Committed
Tyler Hamblin
Tyler
Hamlin
Cretin-Derham Hall
St. Paul
- - DB Columbia
Columbia
Committed
Colby Kratch
Colby
Kratch
Watertwon-Meyer
Watertown
- - TE Toledo
Toledo
NDSCSC Transfer
Cecil Doe
Cecil
Doe
Wayzata
Wayzata
- - WR Hawaii
Hawaii
NDSCSC Transfer
Chase Nelson
Chase
Nelson
Edina
Edina
- - OL Toledo
Toledo
NDSCSC Transfer
Ernie Heifort
Ernie
Heifort
Bemidji
Bemidji
6-5 225 DE Minnesota
Minnesota
Walk-On
Torsten Rotto
Torsten
Rotto
Woodbury
Woodbury
6-3 230 DE Stanford
Stanford
Walk-On
Jon Christensen
Jon
Christensen
Minnetonka
Minnetonka
6-4 275 OL Minnesota
Minnesota
Walk-On
David Platner
David
Platner
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie
6-0 160 K Minnesota
Minnesota
Walk-On
Gavin Bronson
Gavin
Bronson
Apple Valley
Apple Valley
- - TE Minnesota
Minnesota
Walk-On
Jeff Hartman
Jeff
Hartman
Cretin-Derham Hall
St. Paul
- - LS Minnesota
Minnesota
Walk-On
Mitch Hall
Mitch
Hall
Lakeville South
Lakeville
- - LS Missouri
Missouri
Walk-On
Wyatt Peiffer
Wyatt
Peiffer
Chaska
Chaska
6-4 240 DE Northern Iowa
Northern Iowa
Committed
Ezekiel Okeleye
Ezekiel
Okeleye
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
5-10 160 RB Drake
Drake
Committed
Frank Veldman
Frank
Veldman
Eastview
Apple Valley
6-4 200 DB North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Joey Sonnenfeld
Joey
Sonnenfeld
Osseo
Osseo
6-4 200 DB North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Lyle Norman
Lyle
Norman
Roseau
Roseau
6-3 230 DE North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Josh Colville
Josh
Colville
Minnetonka
Minnetonka
6-3 285 - North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
C.J. Smith
C.J.
Smith
Burnsville
Burnsville
6-0 175 RB North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Reggie Gandy
Reggie
Gandy
DeLaSalle
DeLaSalle
5-11 185 RB South Dakota State
South Dakota State
Committed
Eric Kline
Eric
Kline
Blaine
Blaine
6-4 195 QB South Dakota State
South Dakota State
Committed
Cam Jones
Cam
Jones
Burnsville
Burnsville
6-6 200 TE South Dakota State
South Dakota State
Committed
Luke Marks
Luke
Marks
St. Thomas Academy
Mendota Heights
6-6 245 OL South Dakota State
South Dakota State
Committed
Nick Olson
Nick
Olson
Richfield
Richfield
6-5 260 OL South Dakota State
South Dakota State
Committed
Nick Jacobs
Nick
Jacobs
Delano
Delano
6-5 275 OL South Dakota State
South Dakota State
Committed
Jameer Jackson
Jameer
Jackson
Osseo
Osseo
6-3 215 WR North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Rumeal Harris
Rumeal
Harris
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie
5-9 170 DB North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Brandon Anderson
Brandon
Anderson
Sartell-St. Stephen
Sartell
6-5 285 DL/OL North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Weslee Kavanaugh
Weslee
Kavanaugh
Orono
Orono
6-2 270 - North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Will Ratelle
Will
Ratelle
St. Thomas Academy
Mendota Heights
5-11 225 - North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Dayo Idowu
Dayo
Idowu
East Ridge
Eden Prairie
6-0 190 - North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Committed
Alex LaVoy
Alex
LaVoy
Mahnomen
Mahnomen
6-1 200 RB North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Walk-On
Dan Wood
Dan
Wood
Pelican Rapids
Pelican Rapids
6-4 250 DL North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Walk-On
Jake Lesar
Jake
Lesar
Hermantown
Hermantown
6-6 310 OL North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Walk-On
Joe Haeg
Joe
Haeg
Brainerd
Brainerd
6-5 245 OL North Dakota State
North Dakota State
Walk-On
Tyler Finness
Tyler
Finness
Andover
Andover
6-4 180 QB South Dakota State
South Dakota State
Walk-On

Most Popular