CLASS 6A
1. Eden Prairie (6) 6-0 60 1
2. Rosemount 6-0 52 2
3. East Ridge 6-0 47 4
4. Maple Grove 6-0 44 3
5. (tie) Prior Lake 5-1 30 7
5. (tie) Lakeville North 5-1 30 8
7. Mounds View 5-1 25 5
8. Totino-Grace 5-1 20 9
9. Hopkins 4-2 8 10
10. Stillwater 5-1 7 6
Others receiving votes: Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Osseo 1.
CLASS 5A
1. Mankato West (9) 6-0 90 1
2. Rogers 6-0 81 2
3. Bemidji 6-0 71 3
4. Chisago Lakes 6-0 62 4
5. Moorhead 6-0 52 6
6. St. Michael-Albertville 5-1 37 8
7. Sartell 5-1 34 7
8. Elk River 5-1 26 5
9. Bloomington Jefferson 5-1 21 10
10. Northfield 5-1 11 NR
Others receiving votes: St. Francis 4, Chanhassen 2, Spring Lake Park 2, St. Paul Central 1, Chaska 1.
CLASS 4A
1. Hutchinson (9) 6-0 90 1
2. DeLaSalle 6-0 77 2
3. Holy Angels 6-0 73 3
4. Detroit Lakes 6-0 58 4
5. Becker 5-1 47 6
6. South St. Paul 5-1 43 8
7. Cloquet 6-0 37 9
8. Marshall 6-0 34 10
9. Holy Family 5-1 16 NR
10. Stewartville 5-1 8 5
Others receiving votes: Waseca 6, Albany 4, Hermantown 1, Zimmerman 1.
CLASS 3A
1. Rochester Lourdes (5) 6-0 68 1
2. Providence Academy (1) 6-0 63 2
3. New London-Spicer (1) 5-1 54 4
4. Pierz 6-0 51 5
5. St. Croix Lutheran 4-2 38 6
6. Blue Earth Area 5-1 24 9
7. Aitkin 5-1 21 7
8. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 4-2 20 t10
9. Watertown-Mayer 5-1 18 8
10. Tri-City United 5-1 11 NR
Others receiving votes: Esko 6, Pequot Lakes 6, Lake City 3, Two Harbors 2.
CLASS 2A
1. Hawley (6) 6-0 69 1
2. Caledonia (1) 6-0 63 2
3. Paynesville 6-0 57 3
4. Crosby-Ironton 6-0 47 4
5. Moose Lake/Willow River 5-1 33 7
6. Maple Lake 5-1 31 6
7. Maple River 6-0 26 5
8. BOLD 5-1 21 8
9. Luverne 5-1 16 t9
10. Pipestone 4-2 6 t9
Others receiving votes: Ottertail Central 5, Pine Island 4, Norwood-Young America 3, Chatfield 2, Frazee 1, Jackson County Central 1.
CLASS 1A
1. Mahnomen (6) 6-0 68 1
2. Minneota/Lincoln HI 6-0 61 2
3. Upsala/Swanville 6-0 55 3
4. New Ulm Cathedral 6-0 40 4
5. Minneapolis North 6-0 35 6
6. Blooming Prairie 6-0 33 5
7. Adrian 6-0 27 8
8. Rushford-Peterson (1) 6-1 24 7
9. Braham 5-1 18 9
10. Dawson-Boyd 5-1 11 10
Others receiving votes: Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 9, Fosston 4.
NINE-MAN
1. Grand Meadow (6) 6-0 60 1
2. Waubun 6-0 53 3
3. North Woods 6-0 49 8
4. Cromwell 6-0 33 t9
5. (tie) Randolph 5-1 20 2
5. (tie) Spring Grove 5-1 20 t9
7. Nicollet 5-1 16 NR
8. Wrenshall 6-0 13 NR
9. Edgerton/Ellsworth 5-1 12 NR
10. Underwood 5-1 9 NR
Others receiving votes: Stephen-Argyle 7, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 7, Kittson County Central 6, Ely 6, Ada-Borup 6, Verndale 4, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 4, Cleveland 2, Madelia 2, West Lutheran 1.